Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2023-12-10 - 12:34 PM
       2023 PCS Christmas Cracker - 2023-12-08 to 2023-12-10        
 
 Event 532  Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kingston, Emmitt       12 OSC               3:11.95    3:02.57  
                 43.23      1:29.76 (46.53)
        2:16.65 (46.89)     3:02.57 (45.92)
  2 Houston, JT            12 ISC               3:26.90    3:05.21  
                 42.77      1:30.45 (47.68)
        2:18.25 (47.80)     3:05.21 (46.96)
  3 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              3:06.80    3:11.38  
                 43.39      1:32.68 (49.29)
        2:22.21 (49.53)     3:11.38 (49.17)
 -- Lacanaria, John        12 SwimFaster             NT        XDQ  
                 58.65    2:03.50 (1:04.85)
      3:10.75 (1:07.25)        DQ (1:04.79)
 -- McClelland, Beckham    11 LOSC              3:48.65         DQ  
                 51.13      1:50.01 (58.88)
        2:49.65 (59.64)          DQ (56.83)
 
 Event 532  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Chung, Jason           14 LOSC              2:40.02    2:40.91  
                 37.01      1:18.29 (41.28)
        2:00.55 (42.26)     2:40.91 (40.36)
  2 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC             2:44.65    2:42.43  
                 36.53      1:18.69 (42.16)
        2:00.84 (42.15)     2:42.43 (41.59)
  3 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:50.26    2:43.00  
                 36.72      1:18.83 (42.11)
        2:01.47 (42.64)     2:43.00 (41.53)
  4 Slavkovski, Marko      13 Keyano            2:40.22    2:43.16  
                 37.28      1:19.13 (41.85)
        2:01.05 (41.92)     2:43.16 (42.11)
  5 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC             2:48.86    2:47.18  
                 37.21      1:20.02 (42.81)
        2:04.09 (44.07)     2:47.18 (43.09)
  6 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR                  NT    2:47.20  
                 37.65      1:21.12 (43.47)
        2:04.84 (43.72)     2:47.20 (42.36)
  7 Hunter, Scott          14 LOSC              2:41.87    2:48.15  
                 38.02      1:21.44 (43.42)
        2:05.05 (43.61)     2:48.15 (43.10)
  8 Sun, Xuneng            14 ISC               2:51.34    2:49.05  
                 38.88      1:22.41 (43.53)
        2:06.29 (43.88)     2:49.05 (42.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cadis, Tudor           14 LOSC              2:51.44    2:53.26  
                 39.09      1:25.24 (46.15)
        2:10.01 (44.77)     2:53.26 (43.25)
 10 Man, Ryan              14 GATOR             2:49.36    2:53.98  
                 38.35      1:21.61 (43.26)
        2:07.49 (45.88)     2:53.98 (46.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Valera, Sebastien      13 OSC               2:56.64    2:55.81  
                 38.69      1:23.74 (45.05)
        2:09.90 (46.16)     2:55.81 (45.91)
 12 Lau, Isaac             13 GATOR             3:22.18    3:00.69  
                 40.72      1:27.38 (46.66)
        2:14.49 (47.11)     3:00.69 (46.20)
 13 Yu, Eddie              13 WVOSC             2:55.29    3:02.42  
                 39.27      1:24.54 (45.27)
        2:13.26 (48.72)     3:02.42 (49.16)
 14 Lanni, Matteo          13 OSC               3:30.00    3:11.25  
                 43.98      1:34.47 (50.49)
        2:23.26 (48.79)     3:11.25 (47.99)
 15 Nelson, Parker         13 Keyano            3:32.36    3:19.47  
                 45.41      1:36.41 (51.00)
        2:27.93 (51.52)     3:19.47 (51.54)
 16 Pinder, Luke           13 LASC              3:34.69    3:29.09  
                 46.27      1:39.39 (53.12)
        2:34.10 (54.71)     3:29.09 (54.99)
 17 Mirahmadi, Sepehr      14 SwimFaster        3:55.34    3:29.40  
                 46.33      1:39.45 (53.12)
        2:34.73 (55.28)     3:29.40 (54.67)
 -- Friesen, Aaron         13 LASC              3:14.44         NS  
 
 Event 532  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Cole, Tanner           17 OSC               2:15.34    2:19.10  
                 31.55      1:07.65 (36.10)
        1:44.12 (36.47)     2:19.10 (34.98)
  2 Cho, Kyu               19 LOSC              2:17.55    2:20.08  
                 32.41      1:08.55 (36.14)
        1:44.59 (36.04)     2:20.08 (35.49)
  3 Namba, Kai             16 ISC               2:21.28    2:20.47  
                 32.41      1:08.38 (35.97)
        1:44.30 (35.92)     2:20.47 (36.17)
  4 Milne, Bryan           22 LOSC              2:23.86    2:23.66  
                 32.53      1:09.46 (36.93)
        1:46.64 (37.18)     2:23.66 (37.02)
  5 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               2:27.42    2:27.36  
                 32.67      1:09.78 (37.11)
        1:47.92 (38.14)     2:27.36 (39.44)
  6 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              2:36.21    2:33.52  
                 33.57      1:12.78 (39.21)
        1:53.54 (40.76)     2:33.52 (39.98)
  7 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:30.75    2:34.64  
                 34.51      1:13.97 (39.46)
        1:54.17 (40.20)     2:34.64 (40.47)
  8 Miller, Charlie        15 ISC               2:43.20    2:40.36  
                 36.63      1:17.54 (40.91)
        1:59.26 (41.72)     2:40.36 (41.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wen, Terrance          17 GATOR             2:41.10    2:40.52  
                 35.59      1:16.57 (40.98)
        1:58.47 (41.90)     2:40.52 (42.05)
 10 Randall, Joah          17 LASC              2:45.55    2:41.99  
                 32.66      1:12.53 (39.87)
        1:56.88 (44.35)     2:41.99 (45.11)
 11 He, Jacob              17 ISC               2:31.19    2:42.06  
                 35.25      1:16.38 (41.13)
        1:59.10 (42.72)     2:42.06 (42.96)
 12 Crockford, Noah        15 ISC               2:42.66    2:42.60  
                 36.85      1:18.17 (41.32)
        2:00.42 (42.25)     2:42.60 (42.18)
 13 He, Ethan              15 ISC               2:44.96    2:45.98  
                 37.86      1:20.53 (42.67)
        2:03.25 (42.72)     2:45.98 (42.73)
 14 James, Matthew         16 OSC               2:44.32    2:46.14  
                 36.39      1:19.39 (43.00)
        2:03.82 (44.43)     2:46.14 (42.32)
 15 Forbes, Ben            15 Keyano            2:58.75    2:49.09  
                 38.66      1:22.94 (44.28)
        2:06.48 (43.54)     2:49.09 (42.61)
 16 Edgar, Griffin         16 OSC               3:01.40    2:49.25  
                 39.40      1:23.56 (44.16)
        2:07.37 (43.81)     2:49.25 (41.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sabourin, Philippe     15 ISC               3:01.34    2:58.97  
                 40.67      1:27.03 (46.36)
        2:13.86 (46.83)     2:58.97 (45.11)