Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2024-03-08 - 6:38 AM
     2024 Swim BC Winter Provincials - 2024-03-07 to 2024-03-10     
 
 Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhao, Owen             12 WSC               2:42.90    2:38.33  
  2 Ling, Jerry            12 HYACK             2:44.41    2:44.69  
  3 Zhang, Ethan           12 UVPCS             2:54.35    2:52.72  
  4 Hwang, Matthew         12 SKSC              2:59.70    2:57.37  
  5 Lee, Eagan             12 RAPID             2:59.85    2:57.99  
  6 Zhang, Nick            12 PSW               3:01.91    2:58.12  
  7 Wen, Jesse             12 WSC               2:59.52    3:01.72  
  8 Li, Roy                11 WSC               3:01.33    3:05.27  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Li, Brian              12 SKSC              3:02.77             
 10 Chan, Jamie            12 RAPID             3:02.94             
 11 Dong, Isaac            12 RAPID             3:03.14             
 12 Mali, Austin           12 ISC               3:03.66             
 13 Houston, JT            12 ISC               3:06.09             
 14 Zhong, Andrew          12 VPSC              3:06.34             
 15 Cawkell, Noah          12 VPSC              3:06.57             
 16 Guo, Andy              12 KAJ               3:07.47             
 17 Puchkov, Alex          12 VKSC              3:08.83             
 18 Hammouda, Anas         12 SKSC              3:11.20             
 19 MacPherson, Oliver     12 LOSC              3:11.77             
 20 Leung, Hayden          12 RAPID             3:14.11             
 21 Wang, Allen            12 RAPID             3:16.56             
 
 Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhou, Neil             14 PSW               2:38.58    2:29.25  
  2 Cao, Matthew           13 PSW               2:35.15    2:34.61  
  3 Chew, Liam             14 KAJ               2:35.95    2:34.74  
  4 Suh, Matthew           14 SKSC              2:39.77    2:38.04  
  5 Greenwood, Nolan       14 UVPCS             2:40.40    2:39.12  
  6 Kehler, Rilo           14 KAJ               2:38.67    2:39.67  
  7 She, Preston           14 VPSC              2:43.55    2:42.29  
  8 Kim, Joshua            13 SKSC              2:42.54    2:43.37  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Chow, Anson            14 KAJ               2:44.37             
 10 Nercessian, Armen      14 CHENA             2:45.48             
 11 Zhang, Eric Jin Yuan   14 WSC               2:45.87             
 12 Guo, Ethan             14 PSW               2:46.02             
 13 Reist, Eli             13 SPART             2:46.04             
 14 Jin, Atom              14 CDSC              2:46.56             
 15 Jia, Nick              13 VPSC              2:46.70             
 16 Reed, Kubrick          14 VKSC              2:46.88             
 17 Dodds, Jack            13 KISU              2:47.03             
 18 Yamamoto, Jin          14 LOSC              2:47.69             
 19 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC              2:47.90             
 20 Meng, Tiger            13 PSW               2:53.22             
 21 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC             2:53.64             
 22 Jin, Thomas            14 RAPID             2:54.21             
 23 Leung, Jaden           14 GATOR             2:54.48             
 
 Event 6  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vellescig, Evan        16 HYACK             2:24.64    2:24.28  
  2 Vellescig, Ean         16 HYACK             2:27.40    2:25.99  
  3 Sun, Ivan              16 VPSC              2:31.77    2:29.59  
  4 Yang, Derex            15 HYACK             2:31.59    2:30.37  
  5 Lim, Derek             16 VPSC              2:36.21    2:35.00  
  6 Costa, Vincent         16 LOSC              2:35.90    2:35.79  
  7 Bibby-Fox, Lachlan     16 KAJ               2:35.93    2:35.82  
  8 Woo, Ethan             15 UVPCS             2:37.01    2:39.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Bourne, Charlie        15 KISU              2:37.42             
 10 Kormendy, Brady        15 ISC               2:37.98             
 11 Wang, Sirui            16 VPSC              2:38.47             
 12 Wang, Alex             16 HYACK             2:38.92             
 13 Gilman, Hercules       16 KISU              2:40.21             
 14 Vetoshkin, Mark        15 HYACK             2:40.63             
 15 Smith, Bayden          15 HST               2:40.90             
 15 Pham, Andy             16 SKSC              2:40.90             
 17 Zhou, Eason            15 UVPCS             2:41.05             
 18 Ho, Brian              16 RAPID             2:41.27             
 19 Du, Gary               15 RAPID             2:41.70             
 20 Lee, Adrian            15 RAPID             2:42.35             
 21 Chao, Jayden           15 WSC               2:42.83             
 22 Wang, Daniel           16 DELTA             2:45.92             
 23 Wei, William           15 CDSC              2:47.56             
 24 Chan, Jayden           15 RAPID             2:47.79             
 -- Li, Burton             15 HST                   DQ              
 -- Kameka, Oleh           16 LOSC                  DQ              
 -- Feenstra, Kieran       16 UVPCS                 NS              
 -- Kim, Lucas             16 SKSC                  NS              
 
 Event 6  Boys 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jung, Justin           17 LOSC              2:21.07    2:19.92  
  2 Chang, Ryan            18 LOSC              2:27.28    2:23.37  
  3 Bakica, Thomas         21 WGB               2:27.31    2:24.16  
  4 Namba, Kai             17 ISC               2:25.55    2:24.70  
  5 van Maren, Jasper Joo  18 UVPCS             2:27.14    2:24.86  
  6 Hai, Daniel            17 RIDGE             2:28.84    2:28.47  
  7 Triger, Lucas          18 VPSC              2:28.17    2:29.97  
  8 Lai, Jonathan          17 PSW               2:28.44    2:31.41  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Fong, Lucas            17 LOSC              2:31.43             
 10 Yu, Isaac              17 ISC               2:32.78             
 11 Wu, Elden              18 PSW               2:33.70             
 12 See, Deron             18 LOSC              2:34.52             
 13 Johnston, Jadyn        19 KCS               2:35.09             
 14 Simard, Bodie          17 HST               2:35.36             
 15 McDonald, Alex         19 KAJ               2:35.39             
 16 Tymchuk, Denys         17 RIDGE             2:37.05             
 17 Mayer, Lucas           17 CHENA             2:37.53             
 18 Demmler, Reuben        17 KISU              2:37.95             
 19 deGoey, Matthew        17 UVPCS             2:40.33             
 20 Wang, Rafael           17 HST               2:41.14             
 21 Stewart-Beinder, Sam   17 SKSC              2:43.94             
 22 He, Jacob              17 ISC               2:48.13             
 -- Pan, Kane              17 SKSC                  NS              
 -- Meyer, Jordan          17 KAJ                   NS              
 -- Mak, Nathan            17 ISC                   NS