Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2024-03-08 - 5:47 PM
     2024 Swim BC Winter Provincials - 2024-03-07 to 2024-03-10     
 
 Event 23  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Chen, Leanne           11 SKSC              1:14.48    1:11.18  
  2 Stalker, Annica        12 WLBF              1:12.27    1:12.18  
  3 Tian, Xinyi            12 PSW               1:14.80    1:13.61  
  4 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS             1:14.70    1:14.90  
  5 Hynd, Nadia            12 CHIN              1:15.49    1:15.37  
  6 Chew, Ellie            12 KAJ               1:15.79    1:16.20  
  7 McIntyre, Norah        12 VKSC              1:17.71    1:17.91  
  8 Golinowski, Olivia     12 KAJ               1:17.21    1:18.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Tangyang, Elizabeth    11 RAPID             1:18.12             
 
 Event 23  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zhang, Emma            13 VPSC              1:07.66    1:06.00  
  2 Hefeeda, Raneem        14 SKSC              1:09.31    1:08.12  
  3 Choi, Kelly            14 KAJ               1:08.57    1:08.13  
  4 Liu, Lucy              14 CDSC              1:09.13    1:08.65  
  5 Lou, Amelia-Ahn        14 KAJ               1:09.26    1:08.80  
  6 Xie, Coco              14 WDSC              1:08.48    1:08.98  
  7 Day, Lauren            14 CDSC              1:09.73    1:09.07  
  8 Haigh, Rebecca         13 LOSC              1:09.71    1:09.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Dong, Rebecca          14 RAPID             1:10.25             
 10 Felt, Kayla            13 ISC               1:11.00             
 11 Murtha, Shae           14 LOSC              1:11.42             
 12 Zhou, Olivia           13 VPSC              1:12.23             
 13 McCue, Emily           14 VPSC              1:12.31             
 14 Kashuba, Niya          14 VKSC              1:12.35             
 15 Bogush, Anastasia      14 HYACK             1:12.41             
 16 Thai, Kayla            14 LOSC              1:12.92             
 17 Tang, Hayley           14 HYACK             1:13.04             
 18 Pateman, Aya           14 SQUP              1:13.27             
 19 Ekk, Heidi             14 RAPID             1:14.01             
 20 Stephen, Taelin        14 LCSC              1:14.17             
 21 Chen, Sophia           14 CDSC              1:14.58             
 22 McLeod, Abigail        13 WDSC              1:14.83             
 23 Saska, Elizabeth       14 UVPCS             1:15.02             
 
 Event 23  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Saunders, Calli        16 SPART             1:05.72    1:04.49  
  2 Liu, Emma              15 CDSC              1:07.14    1:05.23  
  3 Rutten, Hannah         15 KISU              1:06.98    1:06.55  
  4 Korbely, Paige         16 HYACK             1:07.91    1:07.39  
  5 Freimark, Violette     16 SPART             1:07.97    1:07.60  
  6 Kehler, Ruby           16 KAJ               1:08.32    1:08.25  
  7 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC             1:08.66    1:08.46  
  8 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             1:08.95    1:08.50  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Asaoka, Ema            15 VPSC              1:09.01             
 10 Firth, Kailyn          16 PSW               1:09.12             
 11 Pandachuck, Ruby       15 ISC               1:09.29             
 12 Qi, Kelly              15 WDSC              1:09.58             
 13 jia, Carolyne          15 LOSC              1:09.61             
 14 Wongsoputro, Natalie   16 SKSC              1:10.35             
 15 Gong, Queeny           16 WVOSC             1:11.45             
 16 Montakhab, Maiysa      15 LOSC              1:11.76             
 17 Smith, Rowan           16 WLBF              1:12.22             
 18 De Mitri, Kyah         15 KISU              1:12.45             
 19 Barbic, Kisely         16 CHENA             1:12.66             
 -- Tonix, Valeria         16 ISC                   NS              
 
 Event 23  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Fack, Leilani          17 LOSC              1:05.02    1:04.25  
  2 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC             1:04.36    1:04.45  
  3 Ko, Ashley             17 LOSC              1:06.10    1:04.82  
  4 Bikadi, Kaysha         20 ISC               1:05.87    1:04.93  
  5 Saunders, Sienna       17 RAPID             1:06.58    1:06.58  
  6 Day, Nathalie          17 CDSC              1:07.49    1:06.75  
  7 Patrick, Jordan        20 RIDGE             1:07.73    1:07.19  
  8 Leslie, Ryan           17 RIDGE             1:07.10    1:07.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Batog, Dominika        18 LOSC              1:08.00             
 10 Masselink, Thea        19 HST               1:08.24             
 11 Rupert, Bridget        17 UVPCS             1:08.34             
 12 Skinder, Abby          17 CDSC              1:08.37             
 13 Hoffman, Teah          21 UVPCS             1:08.72             
 14 Tulloch, Sarah         17 KCS               1:09.54             
 15 Andrews, Abby          18 MPM               1:09.69             
 16 Vaughan, Liberty       18 PGB               1:09.78             
 17 Hynd, Ava              17 CHIN              1:10.75             
 18 Koropatniski, Madelin  18 ISC               1:11.05             
 19 Yang, Vivian           17 LOSC              1:11.17             
 20 Murray, Teagan         17 KAJ               1:11.25             
 21 Haas, Emily            17 KISU              1:11.44             
 22 Meredith Jensen, Chlo  18 DELTA             1:11.56             
 23 Hamar, Braedi          17 WLBF              1:12.04             
 24 Howse, Olivia          18 UVPCS             1:13.22