Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License      2024-03-09 - 7:46 PM
     2024 Swim BC Winter Provincials - 2024-03-07 to 2024-03-10     
 
 Event 46  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nie, Luca              12 PSW                 33.17      32.88  
  2 Kee, Elliot            12 KAJ                 33.16      32.94  
  3 Li, Brian              12 SKSC                33.54      33.30  
  4 Cho, Ian               12 LOSC                34.33      33.35  
  5 Ritchie, Jaxson        12 KAJ                 34.36      34.56  
  6 Zhao, Owen             12 WSC                 34.51      34.67  
  7 Cammer, Lansen         11 PSW                 34.68      35.05  
  8 Lee, Cheng Xi (Jeremy  12 HYACK               34.47      37.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Seng, Mason            12 WSC                 34.72             
 10 Houston, JT            12 ISC                 35.38             
 11 Shackle, Dylan         12 RAPID               35.52             
 12 Chan, Curtis           12 RAPID               35.54             
 13 Dong, Isaac            12 RAPID               35.68             
 14 Zhang, Philip          12 RAPID               36.07             
 15 Chow, Neilan           12 VPSC                36.25             
 16 Chiang, Heng-Yu (Evan  12 HYACK               36.33             
 17 Lai, Jeffrey           11 PSW                 36.67             
 18 Oborne, Roy            12 WGB                 37.25             
 19 Zhang, Nick            12 PSW                 38.14             
 -- Rajchert, Jakob        11 NRST                  NS              
 
 Event 46  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gonzales, Colton       14 LCSC                28.34      28.03  
  2 Chen, Jeffrey          14 SKSC                29.04      28.23  
  3 McGregor, Keaton       14 WDSC                29.91      29.41  
  4 She, Preston           14 VPSC                29.65      29.45  
  5 Nel, Luc               14 COMOX               31.04      30.69  
  6 Lewall, Noah           14 COMOX               31.06      30.71  
  7 Dunder, Justin         14 SKSC                31.32      30.74  
  8 Xu, Ethan YiHeng       13 WSC                 30.17      33.28  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Meng, Tiger            13 PSW                 31.45             
 10 Reed, Kubrick          14 VKSC                31.59             
 11 Wu, Weiss              14 WVOSC               31.62             
 12 Wallace, Miles         13 CHENA               31.68             
 13 Zhang, Borui           14 PSW                 31.73             
 14 Auchter, Maddex        14 LOSC                31.75             
 15 Bartkowicz, Julius     14 KISU                31.94             
 16 Marfenko, Platon       14 COMOX               32.00             
 17 Wei, Bernard           14 WSWSC               32.01             
 18 Ross, Ewan             13 UVPCS               32.08             
 19 Viloria, Martin Klein  14 SKSC                32.10             
 20 Du, Daniel             14 WVOSC               32.11             
 21 Li, Nio                13 PSW                 32.17             
 22 Ding, Freddy           14 GATOR               32.24             
 23 Zloczower, Solly       14 CDSC                32.29             
 24 Milosevski, Filip      14 CDSC                32.36             
 25 Guo, Ethan             14 PSW                 32.46             
 26 Lee, Tristan           13 RAPID               32.51             
 27 Kehler, Rilo           14 KAJ                 32.54             
 28 Dodds, Jack            13 KISU                32.79             
 29 Xu, Curtis             13 PSW                 32.86             
 30 Hu, Timothy            13 WVOSC               32.87             
 31 He, Lucas              14 RAPID               32.93             
 32 Wood, Joad             14 LOSC                33.34             
 33 Zhang, Danny           14 WVOSC               33.41             
 34 Buck, Brodie           14 SQUP                33.56             
 35 LeCorre, Cale          13 LOSC                33.78             
 36 Suh, Matthew           14 SKSC                34.60             
 -- Yeung, Eden            14 LOSC                  NS              
 -- Kingdon, George        13 HST                   NS              
 
 Event 46  Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Vellescig, Evan        16 HYACK               28.34      28.05  
  2 Nabozniak, Sawyer      16 KCS                 28.90      28.15  
  3 Bennett, Isaac         16 PGB                 28.80      28.50  
  4 Dreyer, Tuja           16 ISC                 28.96      28.67  
  5 Ruckman-Utting, Wilbu  16 HYACK               29.10      28.84  
  6 Lee, Rubin             15 UVPCS               29.24      29.02  
  7 Vellescig, Ean         16 HYACK               29.23      29.51  
  8 Li, Michael            16 CDSC                29.27      30.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Lipnitskiy, Ivan       15 WVOSC               29.53             
 10 Cudmore, Sebastian     16 KAJ                 29.66             
 11 Kostic, Savo           16 LOSC                29.78             
 12 Velicico, Alex         15 LOSC                29.79             
 13 McCartney, Brody       15 DST                 29.94             
 14 Gerbrandt, Gabriel     16 DST                 29.97             
 15 Wong, Adam             16 WVOSC               30.03             
 16 Baker, Gavin           16 VPSC                30.20             
 17 Wang, Ryan             16 GATOR               30.23             
 18 Govier, Ashton         16 HST                 30.24             
 19 Feng, Raymond          16 VPSC                30.27             
 20 Hicks, Noah            15 UVPCS               30.30             
 21 Cepus, Ilija           15 KAJ                 30.42             
 22 Chan, Alonzo           16 HYACK               30.48             
 23 Rexha, Erik            16 SPART               30.49             
 24 Proctor, Graham        16 KCS                 30.52             
 25 Kropivny, Tym          16 LOSC                30.55             
 26 Chen, Alex             16 UVPCS               30.69             
 26 Ernani Dwyer, Gui      15 LOSC                30.69             
 28 Kim, Justin            16 KAJ                 30.76             
 29 Yang, Kris             16 CDSC                31.00             
 30 Murtha, Declan         15 LOSC                31.11             
 31 Telfer, Aiden          16 NRST                31.31             
 32 Stan, Lucas            16 HYACK               31.70             
 -- Kirk, Aiden            16 KAJ                   NS              
 -- Hasell, Bobby          15 SPART                 NS              
 
 Event 46  Boys 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Orogo, Paul            17 LOSC                27.24      26.84  
  2 Johnston, Jadyn        19 KCS                 27.67      27.53  
  2 Buck, Lukas            18 SQUP                27.80      27.53  
  4 Savigni, Matteo        17 LOSC                28.66      28.12  
  5 Zhang, Jimmy           23 LOSC                28.44      28.19  
  6 Iverson, Bodey         17 WDSC                28.67      28.35  
  7 Baker, Bryce           20 ISC                 28.39      28.62  
  8 Fu, Brian              17 LOSC                28.48      28.67  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Van Luven, Robert      17 CHIN                28.76             
 10 Triger, Lucas          18 VPSC                28.79             
 11 McMillan, Ryan         17 SOSC                28.85             
 12 Simard, Bodie          17 HST                 28.92             
 13 Rogers, Lochlan        18 ISC                 29.04             
 14 Lalonde, Alex          20 UVPCS               29.20             
 15 Slinn, Jeremy          17 WDSC                29.23             
 16 Chan, Alvin            17 CDSC                29.27             
 17 Gander, Keenan         18 RIDGE               29.33             
 18 Mountstevens, Rohin    17 HST                 29.44             
 19 McDonald, Alex         19 KAJ                 29.50             
 20 Yang, Elim             17 RAPID               29.52             
 21 Tymchuk, Denys         17 RIDGE               29.60             
 22 Moore, Jared           17 KAJ                 29.70             
 23 Sverre, Freddy         17 HST                 29.86             
 24 Toyata, Marc           23 UVPCS               30.05             
 25 Turnacliff, Owen       18 LOSC                30.11             
 26 Pham, Alan             18 SKSC                30.12             
 27 Lai, Jonathan          17 PSW                 30.19             
 28 Southen, Sam           17 COMOX               30.22             
 29 Buckley, Aidan         17 WVOSC               30.33             
 30 Mak, Nathan            17 ISC                 30.40             
 31 Lam, Bosco             19 LOSC                31.06             
 32 Cao, Ray               17 PSW                 31.61             
 -- Arango, Juan           17 RIDGE                 DQ              
 -- McDermid, Casey        17 SOSC                  NS