Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2024-03-09 - 10:31 AM
     2024 Swim BC Winter Provincials - 2024-03-07 to 2024-03-10     
 
 Event 43  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Taghavi, Shima         12 HYACK             1:12.96    1:14.58  
  2 Tian, Xinyi            12 PSW               1:20.45    1:20.29  
  3 Kim, Ella              12 WVOSC             1:27.88    1:23.31  
  4 Hill, Averie           12 UVPCS             1:23.58    1:23.64  
  5 Walters, Alice         12 KAJ               1:24.50    1:23.97  
  6 Sanchez Portillo, Sil  12 PSW               1:25.90    1:24.10  
  7 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS             1:27.41    1:25.51  
  8 Wu, Alina              12 RAPID             1:24.77    1:25.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park, Haryn            12 KAJ               1:28.55    1:26.36  
 10 Choi, Bonnie           11 SPART             1:26.60    1:27.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kary-Ishanguly, Jema   12 ISC               1:24.53    1:27.37  
 12 Cinel, Alexa           12 KCS               1:23.81    1:28.66  
 13 Zhang, Emma            12 DELTA             1:26.51    1:30.03  
 14 Lam, Megan             12 VPSC              1:27.08    1:30.33  
 15 Jantz, Karis           12 SOSC              1:27.14    1:31.31  
 
 Event 43  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Maelle        13 UVPCS             1:18.21    1:16.18  
  2 Choi, Kelly            14 KAJ               1:14.98    1:16.21  
  3 Guzman, Alessandra Ys  14 VPSC              1:17.27    1:17.59  
  4 Zeng, Michelle         13 WVOSC             1:16.14    1:18.09  
  5 Paredes Troughton, Ma  14 DELTA             1:18.27    1:18.95  
  6 Murtha, Shae           14 LOSC              1:15.69    1:19.08  
  7 McEachern, Nina        14 KISU              1:22.45    1:19.15  
  8 Ekk, Heidi             14 RAPID             1:22.22    1:19.62  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molyneux, Maja         13 VPSC              1:16.57    1:19.69  
 10 Chow, Audrey           13 CDSC              1:19.23    1:19.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jessup, Esme           14 LOSC              1:18.76    1:19.93  
 12 Lennstrom, Taysia      13 HYACK             1:21.18    1:20.39  
 13 Plata, Jobia           14 CDSC              1:17.96    1:20.71  
 14 Engar, Emery           14 SPART             1:21.91    1:21.50  
 15 Fassina, Maddy         14 CHENA             1:20.85    1:21.53  
 16 Thai, Kayla            14 LOSC              1:19.39    1:21.54  
 17 Paoletich, Tiana       13 ISC               1:20.48    1:22.37  
 18 Lin, Vivienne          13 LOSC              1:19.54    1:23.22  
 19 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC              1:19.61    1:23.33  
 20 Good, Siena            14 CHIN              1:22.01    1:23.53  
 21 Wong, Cassie           13 WVOSC             1:20.10    1:24.62  
 22 Zhou, Olivia           13 VPSC              1:22.57    1:25.30  
 23 Hudec, Stella          13 CHIN              1:21.49    1:25.68  
 
 Event 43  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Macey          16 LOSC              1:13.07    1:15.22  
  2 Choi, Yeonwoo          16 LOSC              1:15.64    1:15.60  
  3 Zhao, Tracy            15 UVPCS             1:14.62    1:15.77  
  4 De Mitri, Kyah         15 KISU              1:15.67    1:16.77  
  5 Qi, Kelly              15 WDSC              1:15.45    1:17.90  
  6 Pauletto, Alexa        16 KAJ               1:16.84    1:18.02  
  7 Montakhab, Maiysa      15 LOSC              1:18.71    1:18.18  
  8 Petty, Mackenna        15 LOSC              1:17.41    1:18.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Rowan           16 WLBF              1:19.80    1:18.56  
 10 Greenfield, Riley      15 UVPCS             1:18.25    1:18.92  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zhang, Molly           16 PSW               1:20.12    1:19.09  
 12 Cheung, Luna           15 CDSC              1:18.00    1:19.75  
 13 Glynes, Charlotte      15 KISU              1:18.24    1:20.48  
 14 Adam, Emily            15 VKSC              1:19.83    1:21.57  
 15 Gong, Queeny           16 WVOSC             1:19.42    1:21.72  
 16 Suh, Flora             16 SKSC              1:20.96    1:22.07  
 17 Tse, Karlyn            16 RAPID             1:19.50    1:22.45  
 18 Murguly, Jocelyn       15 PGB               1:21.29    1:22.50  
 19 Huang, Elina           16 PSW               1:18.62    1:22.79  
 20 Carter, Cate           15 LOSC              1:20.12    1:23.85  
 21 Ho-Gillis, Jay         16 COMOX             1:19.54    1:24.00  
 22 Shen, Helen            15 GATOR             1:20.24    1:24.54  
 
 Event 43  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Barberie, Danielle     17 NRST              1:14.47    1:14.85  
  2 Grecoff, Issie         17 KISU              1:18.53    1:16.51  
  3 Yang, Vivian           17 LOSC              1:15.79    1:16.88  
  4 Gray, Sara             17 KAJ               1:16.84    1:17.59  
  5 Day, Nathalie          17 CDSC              1:13.82    1:17.86  
  6 Ko, Ashley             17 LOSC              1:15.66    1:17.90  
  7 Campbell, Isla         17 CHENA             1:16.70    1:18.55  
  8 Gagne, Ayiana          19 UVPCS             1:19.75    1:18.82  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Faulkner, Luella       20 UVPCS             1:20.08    1:19.94  
 10 Pei, Adelina           17 RAPID             1:18.49    1:20.07  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholson, Abigail     17 KAJ               1:20.87    1:20.47  
 12 Lin, Jennibelle        17 SQUP              1:21.03    1:21.10  
 13 Flood, Nathalie        17 LOSC              1:18.00    1:21.76  
 14 Apanowicz, Kayah       17 DELTA             1:19.57    1:21.81  
 15 Tulloch, Sarah         17 KCS               1:20.88    1:22.70  
 16 Warawa, Grace          17 ISC               1:21.40    1:22.93  
 17 Barbosa, Isavella      17 WVOSC             1:21.05    1:23.68  
 18 Di, Mello              17 ISC               1:17.96    1:23.89  
 19 Meredith Jensen, Chlo  18 DELTA             1:20.07    1:24.26