Saanich Commonwealth Place - Site License     2024-03-09 - 10:37 AM
     2024 Swim BC Winter Provincials - 2024-03-07 to 2024-03-10     
 
 Event 45  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chen, Leanne           11 SKSC                32.00      33.01  
  2 Paterson, Zoe          12 ISC                 34.29      33.14  
  3 Tian, Xinyi            12 PSW                 34.92      33.65  
  4 Stalker, Annica        12 WLBF                33.77      34.20  
  5 Chew, Ellie            12 KAJ                 33.48      34.23  
  6 Leong, Zoe             12 UVPCS               34.67      34.60  
  7 Beattie, Lauryn        12 SQUP                35.18      34.74  
  8 McIntyre, Norah        12 VKSC                35.42      34.94  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jung, Katie            12 SFC                 34.92      35.00  
 10 Chrzanowska, Hanna     12 HYACK               35.38      35.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hynd, Nadia            12 CHIN                35.24      35.54  
 12 Walters, Alice         12 KAJ                 35.53      35.68  
 13 Falls, Olivia          12 HST                 35.54      35.75  
 14 Macluskie, Elyse       12 COMOX               35.22      36.00  
 14 liu, Elsa              12 PSW                 35.46      36.00  
 16 Tao, Emily             12 CDSC                35.34      36.08  
 17 Golinowski, Olivia     12 KAJ                 34.56      36.11  
 18 Dixon, Maci            12 KCS                 35.62      36.21  
 19 Tangyang, Elizabeth    11 RAPID               35.38      36.49  
 20 Un, Angel              11 VPSC                35.57      36.62  
 21 Zhang, Emma            12 DELTA               34.40      36.69  
 22 Yan, Cathy             12 VPSC                35.50      36.79  
 23 McLaren, Katie         12 UVPCS               35.38      38.02  
 
 Event 45  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Choi, Kelly            14 KAJ                 31.77      31.75  
  2 Golinowski, Emilie     14 KAJ                 32.12      31.90  
  3 Liu, Lucy              14 CDSC                31.73      32.02  
  4 Lou, Amelia-Ahn        14 KAJ                 32.68      32.08  
  5 Day, Lauren            14 CDSC                32.49      32.21  
  6 Zhang, Emma            13 VPSC                31.99      32.22  
  7 Hefeeda, Raneem        14 SKSC                32.10      32.27  
  8 Zhou, Olivia           13 VPSC                32.12      32.45  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xie, Coco              14 WDSC                32.88      32.86  
 10 Miller, Riley          13 KAJ                 31.29      33.18  
 10 Dong, Rebecca          14 RAPID               32.58      33.18  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 12 Lin, Phoebe            13 SKSC                33.06      33.34  
 13 Kashuba, Niya          14 VKSC                33.06      33.44  
 14 Pateman, Aya           14 SQUP                33.23      33.57  
 15 Naus, Sailor           14 ISC                 32.27      33.58  
 15 Sebulsky, Julianna     14 KAJ                 32.62      33.58  
 17 Felt, Kayla            13 ISC                 33.07      33.80  
 18 Saska, Elizabeth       14 UVPCS               33.01      34.13  
 19 Tang, Hayley           14 HYACK               33.10      34.19  
 20 Brandner, Julia        14 VKSC                33.10      34.52  
 21 Ho, Tiffany            14 WDSC                33.10      34.53  
 22 Neilson, Sabine        13 LOSC                33.06      34.60  
 23 Bogush, Anastasia      14 HYACK               32.85      34.82  
 24 Yu, Crystal            14 LOSC                33.34      34.91  
 25 Stack-Hunter, Isabell  13 WVOSC               32.68      35.09  
 26 Plata, Jobia           14 CDSC                33.34      35.88  
 27 Metza, Charlotte       13 SKSC                32.88      36.44  
 -- Fassina, Maddy         14 CHENA               32.47         NS  
 
 Event 45  Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 jia, Carolyne          15 LOSC                31.55      31.70  
  2 Asaoka, Ema            15 VPSC                31.67      31.78  
  3 Durand, Gemma          16 WVOSC               31.68      32.03  
  4 Korbely, Paige         16 HYACK               30.69      32.09  
  4 Freimark, Violette     16 SPART               32.09      32.09  
  6 Wongsoputro, Natalie   16 SKSC                32.26      32.32  
  6 Wang, Winona           15 NRST                32.19      32.32  
  8 Mailey, Ava            15 KAJ                 32.35      32.37  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chang, Constance       15 VPSC                32.72      32.41  
 10 Rutten, Hannah         15 KISU                31.42      32.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Martin, Sophie         16 CHENA               31.97      32.54  
 12 Montakhab, Maiysa      15 LOSC                31.57      32.76  
 13 Firth, Kailyn          16 PSW                 30.91      32.80  
 14 Barbic, Kisely         16 CHENA               32.69      32.86  
 15 Stokes, Jordyn         16 WLBF                32.65      33.08  
 16 Pandachuck, Ruby       15 ISC                 32.64      33.11  
 17 Winser, Marlee         15 KISU                32.58      33.13  
 18 Andrusak, Riley        16 ISC                 31.96      33.15  
 19 Tetzlaff, Brooklyn     15 RIDGE               32.50      33.41  
 20 Ang, Gabriela          15 CDSC                32.46      33.43  
 21 Soroke, Rebecca        15 DELTA               32.10      33.57  
 22 Sheppard, Kennadie     16 ISC                 32.84      33.80  
 23 Smith, Rowan           16 WLBF                32.58      34.00  
 24 Lee, Sephora           16 GATOR               32.60      34.94  
 
 Event 45  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Natascha     17 WVOSC               29.65      29.74  
  2 Bikadi, Kaysha         20 ISC                 30.64      30.85  
  3 Saunders, Sienna       17 RAPID               30.85      31.30  
  4 Leslie, Ryan           17 RIDGE               31.27      31.41  
  5 Rupert, Bridget        17 UVPCS               31.56      31.62  
  6 Day, Nathalie          17 CDSC                30.71      31.65  
  7 Masselink, Thea        19 HST                 31.50      31.86  
  8 Batog, Dominika        18 LOSC                31.15      32.17  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Teagan         17 KAJ                 31.08      32.20  
 10 Skinder, Abby          17 CDSC                31.39      32.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Faulkner, Luella       20 UVPCS               31.58      32.46  
 12 Hynd, Ava              17 CHIN                31.85      32.51  
 13 Tulloch, Sarah         17 KCS                 32.61      32.65  
 14 Andrews, Abby          18 MPM                 32.12      32.68  
 15 Patrick, Jordan        20 RIDGE               31.86      32.75  
 16 Meredith Jensen, Chlo  18 DELTA               32.81      32.86  
 17 Hamar, Braedi          17 WLBF                32.02      32.95  
 18 Grecoff, Issie         17 KISU                32.60      33.15  
 19 Loseth, Angel          17 KAJ                 32.25      33.37  
 20 Koropatniski, Madelin  18 ISC                 32.77      33.59  
 21 Haas, Emily            17 KISU                32.58      33.93  
 -- Hoffman, Teah          21 UVPCS               32.50         DQ  
 -- Romstead, Georgia      19 UVPCS               32.38         NS  
 -- Vaughan, Liberty       18 PGB                 32.19         NS  
 -- Hickey, Myriam         17 SPART               32.09         NS