You are here

Events

Event Date Time Location
12&Under Regional Camp TBA
Nanaimo Invitational Nanaimo, BC
2019 BC Senior LC Championships TBA
2019 Indigineous Games
BC Senior Championships TBA
VIR 10 & Under Camp Duncan, BC
Langley Olympian meet Langley, BC
Vikes Meeting September 6, 2018 UVic Room 150
2018-2019 Registration BBQ September 7, 2018 5:00pm - Dusk Beaver Lake
Coaches Retreat and Planning Meeting September 9, 2018 9:00am - 3:00pm PISE Board room
PCS 12 & Under Camp September 15, 2018 to September 16, 2018 Nanaimo Outdoor pool
Terry Fox Run September 17, 2018 Victoria, and Nanaimo BC
First Day of Esquimalt Programs September 17, 2018 Esquimalt Pool
First Day of Panorama LFSS Mon/Wed/Fri Program September 17, 2018 Panorama Pool
First Day of SCP and Uvic Full Programs September 17, 2018 Saanich Commonwealth Place and McKinnon Pools
BC Swim Coaches Conference September 20, 2018 to September 23, 2018 Whistler BC
Vikes Championship Breakfast September 25, 2018 7:00am CARSA
A to D Groups Coaches Meeting October 4, 2018 8:30pm TBA
LFSS Coaches Meeting October 5, 2018 8:30pm TBA
Sunday Stroke Series 1 - Freestyle October 7, 2018 8:00 - 11:00am UVic, McKinnon Pool
Swim with the Vikes and PCSPA AGM October 14, 2018 11:30am - 1:00pm Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
2018 SwimBC Senior Circuit 1 October 20, 2018 11:00am - 5:00pm Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
ISST Day #1 - B, C, and D groups October 21, 2018 11:00am - 1:00pm UVic Harry Hickman Building
2018 Nanaimo Short Course Meet October 27, 2018 to October 28, 2018 Nanaimo, BC
Odlum Brown Colleges Cup November 3, 2018 to November 4, 2018 UBC
Whitehorse Glacier Bears Meet November 3, 2018 to November 4, 2018 Whitehorse, YK
2018 Langley Olympian Meet November 3, 2018 to November 4, 2018 Langley, BC
Officials Training 1 November 3, 2018 9:30-11 UVic McKinnon pool
Sunday Race Series 1 November 4, 2018 8:00 - 11:00am Uvic, McKinnon Pool
FINA Open Water World Cup November 9, 2018 Abu Dhabi
LFSS Coaches Meeting November 9, 2018 8:00 - 9:15pm TBA
2018 ISC Bennett Cup November 9, 2018 to November 11, 2018 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
ISC Speed League #1 November 11, 2018
A to D Groups Coaches Meeting November 15, 2018 8:15 - 9:30am TBA
UVPCS Awards Night November 21, 2018 6:00 - 8:00pm UVic, Student's Union Building, Michele Poujol Room
Canada West University Championships November 23, 2018 to November 25, 2018
School FAST Meet 1 November 25, 2018 10:00 - 1:00 p.m. Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
LFSS Coaches Meeting November 30, 2018 8:00 - 9:15pm Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
2018 PCS Xmas Cracker December 7, 2018 to December 9, 2018 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
A to D Groups Coaches Meeting December 13, 2018 8:00 - 9:15pm TBA
2018 Richmond Rapids Invitational December 14, 2018 to December 16, 2018 Richmond, BC
Xmas Training Camps December 21, 2018 to January 5, 2019 TBA
Sunday Stroke Series 2 - Officials training January 6, 2019 8:00 - 11:00am UVic, McKinnon Pool
A to D Groups Coaches Meeting January 11, 2019 TBA
Senior Circuit 2 January 13, 2019 TBA
PCS ISST Day 2 January 13, 2019 8:00 - 11:00am UVic
PCS Club Sports Science Day January 19, 2019 UVic - Room TBA
School FAST Meet 2 January 20, 2019 10:00am - 1:00pm Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
LFSS Coaches Meeting January 20, 2019 8:00 - 9:15pm TBA
2019 Campbell River Invitational January 20, 2019 to January 21, 2019 Campbell River, BC
VIR Championships January 25, 2019 to January 27, 2019 PCS hosting
School FAST Meet 3 February 3, 2019 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
SFU vs Uvic Dual Meet February 9, 2019 to February 10, 2019 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
Coaches Breaststroke Clinic February 16, 2019 11:00am - 2:00pm UVic, McKinnon Pool
Sunday Stroke Series 3 Breastroke February 17, 2019 8:00 - 11:00am UVic, McKinnon Pool
U-Sports Championships February 21, 2019 to February 23, 2019 Vancouver U.B.C. pool
BC Tier 1 Championships 12/13 & Under February 22, 2019 to February 24, 2019 Vancouver, BC
1st Annual Ostara Spring Classic LCM February 23, 2019 to February 24, 2019 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
School Fast Meet Final March 3, 2019 10:00am - 2:00pm Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
BC Tier 2 Championships 18 & Under March 8, 2019 to March 10, 2019 Kamloops, BC
Duncan Invitational March 9, 2019 to March 10, 2019 Duncan, BC
Spring Break Away and Home Camps March 17, 2019 to March 31, 2019 TBA
Canadian Swimming Trials April 3, 2019 to April 7, 2019 Toronto
PCS Club Sports Science Day 3 April 6, 2019 TBA
Speedo Western and Eastern Champs April 11, 2019 to April 14, 2019 Edmonton & Quebec
Sunday Race Series 3 & officials training April 14, 2019 8-11 a.m. UVic McKinnon pool
Swimathon Week April 17, 2019 to April 22, 2019 TBA
PCS Picture night April 24, 2019 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
A to D Groups Coaches Meeting April 25, 2019 TBA
2019 PCS Wavemaker LC Meet April 26, 2019 to April 28, 2019 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
10 & Under Jamboree / Championships May 4, 2019 to May 5, 2019 Comox, BC
Sunday Stroke Series 5 May 5, 2019 8:00 - 11:00am UVic, McKinnon Pool
LFSS Coaches Meeting May 10, 2019 TBA
Sunday Race Series 4 and Officials training May 12, 2019 8:00 - 11:00am UVic, McKinnon Pool
2019 Hyack/Island Invitational May 17, 2019 to May 18, 2019 New Westminster and Saanich
2019 Mel Zajak Meet May 24, 2019 to May 26, 2019 U.B.C.
A to D Groups Coaches Meeting June 13, 2019 Swimmer Placement Meeting
2019 VIR LC Championships June 14, 2019 to June 16, 2019 Nanaimo, BC
Operation Track Shoes June 14, 2019 UVic, McKinnon Pool
2019 BC Tier 1 Championships June 21, 2019 to June 23, 2019 Chilliwack, BC
LFSS Coaches Meeting June 27, 2019 8:00 - 9:15pm TBA
2019 Duncan Invitational Meet June 29, 2019 Duncan, BC
2019 UVic and Gordon Head Summer Lessons Begin July 2, 2019 Uvic and Gordon Head Pools
2019 BC Tier 2 Championships July 5, 2019 to July 7, 2019 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
2019 BC AAA Open Water Race July 8, 2019 Thetis Lake, Victoria, BC
2019 Moses Lake Sizzlin' Summer July 12, 2019 to July 14, 2019 Moses Lake, Washinton, USA
2019 Seattle Open July 19, 2019 to July 20, 2019 Seattle, Washington
2019 Thetis Lake Swim July 21, 2019 Thetis Lake, Victoria, BC
Canadian Junior Championships July 24, 2019 to July 29, 2019 Calgary Alberta
2019 Far Western Championships July 25, 2019 to July 28, 2019 California
2019 Gorge Swimfest July 28, 2019 Gorge Waterway, Victoria
2019 Mid-Summer Madness August 3, 2019 to August 4, 2019 Saanich Commonwealth Place, Victoria, BC
2019 National Trials August 8, 2019 to August 11, 2019 Winnipeg, MN