You are here

2017 SwimBC AAA SC Championships Meet Volunteer Summaries

If you have a question or need to change your selections after you've signed up, please send an email to volunteering@pacificcoastswimming.com.

Session: Post-Meet Cleanup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Trinity Aragon Scriven Pool Deck Cleanup Mar 5, 2017 Trinity Aragon Scriven
Jason Ogilvie Pool Deck Cleanup Feb 28, 2017 Keir
Neal Widdifield Pool Deck Cleanup Feb 15, 2017 Widdifield Maddison
Courtney Widdifield Pool Deck Cleanup Feb 15, 2017 Widdifield Courtney
Session: Pre-Meet Setup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Jim Dunphy Booth and Electronics Setup Feb 21, 2017 Tyee
Janni Aragon Booth and Electronics Setup Feb 28, 2017 Trinity Aragon Scriven
R. (Mac) Macdonald Booth and Electronics Setup Feb 10, 2017 Grace
Neal Widdifield Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Feb 15, 2017 Widdifield Maddison
Courtney Widdifield Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Feb 15, 2017 Widdifield Maddison
Session: Session 1
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 22, 2017 Sebastien Hon
Moyra Brackley Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 23, 2017
R. Mac Macdonald Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Mar 2, 2017 Grace Macdonald
Jim Dunphy Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 21, 2017 Tyee
Dorothy Liedtke Chief Finish Feb 23, 2017
Deirdre Porreca Chief Finish Feb 23, 2017 SFA
Kate Jennings Clerk-of-Course Feb 7, 2017 ErinJ
Greg Caruso Clerk-of-Course Feb 17, 2017
Maria Chen Hospitality Feb 26, 2017 Lily Chen
Ruth Saunders Hospitality Feb 13, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Mandy Stevens Please Put Me Where Needed Mar 2, 2017 Jemma and Maya Stevens (TO DO AWARDS)
Leon Politano Referee Feb 14, 2017
Norma Lachance Referee Feb 13, 2017 Unattached
Tara Black Starter Feb 13, 2017 Sabine Black
Heather Ney Starter Feb 22, 2017
Bruce MacDougall Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Rapid
Ondine Easson Stroke and Turn Feb 28, 2017 ISC
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Feb 22, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Hina Smit Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Jordan Raume CV Sharks
Scarlet Yum Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
Betsy Dunphy Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 TYEE
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Feb 23, 2017
David Reid Stroke and Turn Feb 21, 2017 Tahlia Reid
Kathy Alexander Timer Mar 1, 2017 Charlotte Alexander
Tracy Poulin Timer Feb 24, 2017 Poulin
Ian Scott Timer Mar 2, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Naeva Scott Bouris Timer Mar 2, 2017 Scott Bouris
Kevi Alexander Timer Feb 22, 2017 Charlotte Alexander
Joe Frketic Timer Feb 15, 2017 Aleks Frketic
Christine Murdock Timer Feb 9, 2017 Emma and Cale Murdock
Anna Lui Timer Mar 2, 2017 WSC
Miranda Wong Timer Mar 2, 2017 WSC
Rosanna Louie Timer Mar 2, 2017 WSC
Kara Wilson Timer Mar 2, 2017 Vikes
Cale Murdock Timer Feb 10, 2017 Emma Murdock
Simone Peters Timer Mar 2, 2017 KISU
Brendan Fitzpatrick Timer Mar 2, 2017 Brendan Fitzpatrick
Ted Nash Timer Feb 26, 2017 Victoria Von Sacken Nash
Della Doore Timer Feb 23, 2017 Heidi Henry
Georgene Nash Timer Feb 26, 2017 Victoria Von Sacken Nash
Sonia Solberg Timer Mar 1, 2017 Madea solberg
David Marcovitz Timer Feb 26, 2017 Kate Marcovitz
Betsy Dunphy Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 Tyee
Melanie Hon Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 Sebastien Hon
Joe Frketic Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 28, 2017 Aleks Frketic
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017
Ondine Easson Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 ISC
Scarlet Yum Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
Session: Session 2
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 22, 2017 Sebastien Hon
R. Mac Macdonald Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Mar 2, 2017 Grace Macdonald
Moyra Brackley Chief Finish Feb 23, 2017
Kate Jennings Clerk-of-Course Feb 7, 2017 ErinJ
Greg Caruso Clerk-of-Course Feb 17, 2017
Myrna Hiebert Hospitality Feb 18, 2017 David Hiebert
Deirdre Porreca Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 23, 2017 SFA
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Norma Lachance Referee Feb 13, 2017 Unattached
Leon Politano Referee Feb 14, 2017
Heather Ney Starter Feb 22, 2017
Tara Black Starter Feb 13, 2017 Sabine Black
Grant Phillips Stroke and Turn Mar 2, 2017 ISC
janelle hunt Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 teagan Hunt
Bruce MacDougall Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Rapid
Ondine Easson Stroke and Turn Feb 28, 2017 ISC
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Feb 22, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Patty Schmidt Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 Michael
Hina Smit Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Jordan Raume CV Sharks
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 Nolan Crisp
Pamela Phillips Stroke and Turn Mar 2, 2017 ISC
David Marcovitz Timer Feb 14, 2017 Kate Marcovitz
Christine Murdock Timer Feb 9, 2017 Emma and Cale Murdock
Tim Rumball Timer Feb 13, 2017 Bradley Rumball
Steven Chen Timer Feb 26, 2017 Lily Chen
Stacey Rumball Timer Feb 13, 2017 Bradley Rumball
Dennis Lyu Timer Feb 13, 2017
Darwin Rambo Timer Feb 23, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Ruth Saunders Timer Feb 23, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Cale Murdock Timer Feb 10, 2017 Emma Murdock
Natalia Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Alexey Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
David Hiebert Timer Mar 2, 2017 David Hiebert
Joanna Gao Timer Mar 2, 2017 Jessica Luo
Aurora Black Timer Feb 17, 2017 Sabine Black
Allan Chapman Timer Mar 1, 2017 Tom Chapman
Sally Gilbert Timer Feb 14, 2017 Kate Marcovitz
Melanie Hon Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 Sebastien Hon
Ondine Easson Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 ISC
Bruce MacDougall Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 Richmond Rapids
Deirdre Porreca Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 1, 2017 SFA
Session: Session 3
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 22, 2017 Sebastien Hon
Betsy Dunphy Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 23, 2017 Tyee
Jim Dunphy Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 21, 2017 Tyee
Jason Laidman Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 14, 2017 Emily Laidman
R. Mac Macdonald Chief Finish Mar 2, 2017 Grace Macdonald
Moyra Brackley Chief Finish Feb 23, 2017
Kate Jennings Clerk-of-Course Feb 7, 2017 ErinJ
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Feb 8, 2017 brendan and nathan
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Feb 9, 2017 Laura Rincon
Ruth Saunders Hospitality Feb 13, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Deirdre Porreca Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Mar 2, 2017 SFA
Kathy Alexander Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 23, 2017 Charlotte Alexander
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Norma Lachance Referee Feb 13, 2017 Unattached
Piero Porreca Referee Feb 13, 2017 SFA
JoAnn Klassen Starter Feb 13, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Greg Caruso Starter Feb 14, 2017
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Feb 23, 2017
David Reid Stroke and Turn Feb 21, 2017 Tahlia Reid
janelle hunt Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 teagan Hunt
Angela Swyers Stroke and Turn Feb 24, 2017
Dawna McIvor Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Rapid
Brian Kirkhope Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 until completion of 200 fly (not 400 free)
Ana De la Campa Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 Anthony Guitierrez
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Feb 7, 2017 Nolan Crisp
Hina Smit Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Jordan Raume CV Sharks
Charles Tai Stroke and Turn Feb 23, 2017 CDSC
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Feb 22, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Scarlet Yum Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
Bruce MacDougall Stroke and Turn Mar 1, 2017 Richmond Rapids
Janet Simmonds Timer Mar 1, 2017 Joshua Simmonds
Tom Celuszak Timer Feb 20, 2017 Tyee Aquatic Club
Dave Arnatt Timer Mar 1, 2017 Griffin Arnatt
Rachel Hawes Timer Feb 26, 2017 Imogen hawes
Tina Wang Timer Mar 1, 2017 WSC
Tammy Blair Timer Feb 27, 2017 Tom Chapman
ted nash Timer Feb 13, 2017 Victoria Von Sacken Nash
Georgene nash Timer Feb 13, 2017 Victoria Von Sacken Nash
John Hendriks Timer Mar 2, 2017 Griffin Arnatt
laureen letkeman Timer Mar 1, 2017 Anna (Vikes)
Natalia Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Alexey Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Courtney Widdifield Timer Mar 1, 2017 Maddison Widdifield
David Marcovitz Timer Feb 26, 2017 Kate Marcovitz
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017
Emma Taylor Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 2, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Rob Crisp Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 2, 2017 SFA
Janelle Hunt Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 2, 2017 Teagan Hunt
Greg Caruso Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 28, 2017
Scarlet Yum Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
Session: Session 4
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Betsy Dunphy Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 23, 2017 Tyee
Ted Meldrum Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 17, 2017 Sydney Meldrum
Jason Laidman Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 14, 2017 Emily Laidman
Deirdre Porreca Chief Finish Mar 3, 2017 SFA
Jeff Hunt Chief Timer Feb 13, 2017 Teagan Hunt
Kate Jennings Clerk-of-Course Feb 7, 2017 ErinJ
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Feb 8, 2017 brendan and nathan
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Feb 17, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Tara Trudel Hospitality Feb 17, 2017 Anastasia
Sherrill Zhu Hospitality Feb 5, 2017 Bill DONGFANG
Myrna Hiebert Hospitality Feb 18, 2017 David Hiebert
Fred Denis Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 24, 2017 Maïa Denis
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Jenny Liu Please Put Me Where Needed Mar 2, 2017 Jessica Luo
Mandy Stevens Please Put Me Where Needed Mar 2, 2017 Jemma and Maya Stevens (TO DO AWARDS)
Norma Lachance Referee Feb 13, 2017 Unattached
Piero Porreca Referee Feb 13, 2017 SFA
JoAnn Klassen Starter Feb 13, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Greg Caruso Starter Feb 14, 2017
Jill Lawrance Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Erin Lawrance
Patty Schmidt Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Michael
Kim Laidman Stroke and Turn Mar 2, 2017 Emily Laidman
Tara Black Stroke and Turn Feb 20, 2017 Sabine Black
Ana De la Campa Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 Anthony Guitierrez
Greg Andrusak Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 Jordan&Kelsey
Ron Hiebert Stroke and Turn Feb 18, 2017 David Hiebert
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Feb 23, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Cyndy Chan Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 F. McKenna
Brendan Chow Timer Mar 2, 2017 Brendan chow
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 14, 2017 Tom Chapman
Sally Gilbert Timer Feb 14, 2017 Kate Marcovitz
Joanna Gao Timer Mar 2, 2017 Jessia Luo
Tracy Lorette Timer Feb 18, 2017 Hannah and Sophie
Scott Ballantyne Timer Feb 27, 2017 Allison B.
Kevin Lorette Timer Feb 18, 2017 Hannah and Sophie
Georgia Ballantyne Timer Feb 27, 2017 Allison B.
Christine Murdock Timer Feb 9, 2017 Emma and Cale Murdock
Steven Chen Timer Feb 26, 2017 Lily Chen
Darwin Rambo Timer Feb 23, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Ruth Saunders Timer Feb 23, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Ava Tarrant Timer Feb 27, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Kira Edwards Timer Feb 22, 2017 Hana Edwards
Ian Scott Timer Feb 16, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Aurora Black Timer Feb 17, 2017 Sabine Black
Tara Black Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 28, 2017 Sabine Black
Emma Taylor Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 2, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Greg Caruso Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 28, 2017
Session: Session 5
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Magda Szajcz Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 15, 2017 Aleks Frketic
Mac Macdonald Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Mar 5, 2017 Grace Macdonald
Ted Meldrum Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 17, 2017 Sydney Meldrum
Jason Laidman Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 23, 2017 Emily Laidman
Darla Zollen Chief Finish Feb 18, 2017
Kim Padington Chief Timer Feb 21, 2017
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Feb 8, 2017 brendan and nathan
Andrea Frost Clerk-of-Course Feb 20, 2017 Megan Frost
Ruth Saunders Hospitality Feb 13, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Feb 9, 2017 Laura Rincon
Cathy Coondy Hospitality Feb 21, 2017 Maïa Denis
Elizabeth Baichwal Hospitality Feb 9, 2017 Grace Macdonald
Tara Trudel Hospitality Feb 17, 2017 Anastasia
Cecilia Jenkins Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 6, 2017 Elizabeth Jenkins
Darla Zollen Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 18, 2017
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Kate Jennings Please Put Me Where Needed Mar 5, 2017 Erin Jennings (Kate did runner position)
Betsy Dunphy Referee Feb 13, 2017 Tyee
Margaret Penning Referee Feb 17, 2017 none
Norma Lachance Starter Feb 18, 2017
Graem - CDSC Level 4 Luis Starter Feb 15, 2017 Caileigh Luis
Charles Tai Stroke and Turn Mar 3, 2017 CDSC
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Feb 23, 2017
janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 teagan Hunt
Patty Schmidt Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Michael
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Feb 22, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Dawna McIvor Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Richmond Rapids
David Reid Stroke and Turn Feb 28, 2017 Tahlia Reid
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Feb 7, 2017 Nolan Crisp
Willow Rupert Stroke and Turn Mar 1, 2017 Annika/Bridget Rupert
Scarlet Yum Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
Doreen Meldrum Stroke and Turn Feb 17, 2017 Sydney Meldrum
Karen Tannas Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 Ethan Fast - Tyee
caroline kirman Stroke and Turn Feb 24, 2017 Oliver Castle DST
Lily Parker Timer Mar 1, 2017 Lily Parker
Maïa Denis Timer Mar 3, 2017 Maïa Denis
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 14, 2017 Tom Chapman
Tammy Blair Timer Feb 14, 2017 Tom Chapman
Trinity Aragon Scriven Timer Mar 5, 2017 Trinity Aragon Scriven
Miki Speirs Timer Feb 14, 2017 Bijou speirs
Xiaolan Feng Timer Feb 14, 2017 Evelyn Li/Alysse Li
Laura Lancaster Timer Feb 6, 2017 Kali/Lia
Yassin Guitouni Timer Feb 19, 2017 Zeinab Guitouni
Jason Ogilvie Timer Feb 28, 2017 Keir
ted nash Timer Feb 13, 2017 Victoria Von Sacken Nash
Jacquie Arnatt Timer Feb 15, 2017 Griffin
Georgene nash Timer Feb 13, 2017 Victoria Von Sacken Nash
Charlotte Alexander Timer Feb 28, 2017 Charlotte Alexander
Dave Arnatt Timer Mar 1, 2017 Griffin Arnatt
rachel hawes Timer Feb 8, 2017 imogen Hawes
Kira Edwards Timer Feb 22, 2017 Hana Edwards
Yoshiko Tchaouchev Timer Mar 3, 2017 Atanas & Constantine Tchaouchev
Naeva Scott Bouris Timer Feb 12, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Kristen Attwell Timer Mar 1, 2017 Emma Attwell
Miranda Benn Timer Feb 27, 2017 Alexia Benn
Scarlet Yum Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017
Session: Session 6
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Fred Denis Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 24, 2017 Maïa Denis
Janni Aragon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 26, 2017 Trinity Aragon Scriven
Ted Meldrum Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 17, 2017 Sydney Meldrum
Jason Laidman Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 14, 2017 Emily Laidman
Kim Laidman Chief Finish Mar 2, 2017 Emily Laidman
Kim Padington Chief Timer Feb 21, 2017
Jeff Hunt Chief Timer Feb 13, 2017 Teagan Hunt
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Feb 8, 2017 brendan and nathan
Andrea Frost Clerk-of-Course Feb 20, 2017 Megan Frost
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Feb 17, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Kate Ballantyne Hospitality Feb 7, 2017 Allison B.
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Feb 6, 2017 Kali/Lia
Sherrill Zhu Hospitality Feb 5, 2017 Bill DONGFANG
Daniela Damian Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 7, 2017 daniel damian
Adrian Damian Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 7, 2017 Thea Damian
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Betsy Dunphy Referee Feb 13, 2017 Tyee
Margaret Penning Referee Feb 17, 2017
Norma Lachance Starter Feb 18, 2017
Graem Luis Starter Feb 15, 2017 CDSC - Level 4
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Jill Lawrance Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Erin Lawrance
Ivan Rincon Stroke and Turn Feb 13, 2017 Laura Rincon
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Feb 22, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Tara Black Stroke and Turn Feb 20, 2017 Sabine Black
JoAnn Klassen Stroke and Turn Feb 13, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Doreen Meldrum Stroke and Turn Feb 17, 2017 Sydney Meldrum
Greg Andrusak Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 Jordan&Kelsey
Cyndy Chan Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 F McKenna
caroline kirman Stroke and Turn Feb 24, 2017 Oliver Castle DST
Aurora Black Timer Feb 17, 2017 Sabine Black
Sally Gilbert Timer Feb 14, 2017 Kate Marcovitz
Brenda Nielsen Timer Feb 20, 2017 Tyee Aquatic Club
Christine Murdock Timer Feb 9, 2017 Emma and Cale Murdock
Tyler Black Timer Feb 28, 2017 Sabine Black
Brendan Chow Timer Feb 23, 2017 Brendan chow
Steven Chen Timer Feb 26, 2017 Lily Chen
Dennis Lyu Timer Feb 13, 2017
Maïa Denis Timer Mar 2, 2017 Maïa Denis
Jason Ogilvie Timer Feb 28, 2017 Keir
Joelle Maycock Timer Feb 28, 2017 Jane
Kira Edwards Timer Feb 22, 2017 Hana Edwards
Dave letkeman Timer Mar 1, 2017 Anna (Vikes)
Ava Tarrant Timer Feb 27, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Ian Scott Timer Feb 16, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Tara Black Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 28, 2017 Sabine Black
Wayne Jenkins Webcast Feb 6, 2017 Elizabeth Jenkins
Session: Session 7
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Janni Aragon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 28, 2017 Trinity Aragon Scriven
Magda Szajcz Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 15, 2017 Aleks Frketic
Moyra Brackley Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Mar 1, 2017
Tyler Black Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Mar 1, 2017 Sabine Black
Norma Lachance Chief Finish Mar 5, 2017 Unattached
Mac Macdonald Chief Finish Mar 1, 2017 Grace Macdonald
Brian Kirkhope Chief Timer Feb 25, 2017 NRST
Jeff Hunt Chief Timer Feb 13, 2017 Teagan Hunt
Andrea Frost Clerk-of-Course Feb 20, 2017 Megan Frost (Megan can also volunteer on the Sunday am - she will not be swimming)
Kate Jennings Clerk-of-Course Feb 20, 2017 Erin Jennings
Ruth Saunders Hospitality Feb 13, 2017 Jacob Rambo
Catherine Condy Hospitality Mar 3, 2017 Maia Denis
Cecilia Jenkins Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 6, 2017 Elizabeth Jenkins
Fred Denis Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Mar 1, 2017 Maia Denis
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Leon Politano Referee Feb 17, 2017
Norma Lachance Referee Feb 13, 2017 Unattached
Gregory Huber Starter Feb 20, 2017
Tara Black Starter Feb 20, 2017 Sabine Black
Alina Reid Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 Tahlia Reid
Blaine Castle Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 Oliver Castle
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Feb 23, 2017
janelle hunt Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 teagan Hunt
Bruce MacDougall Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 Rapid
Steve Ridenour Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 DST
Pamela Phillips Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 ISC
Grant Phillips Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 ISC
Brian Kirkhope Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 at start end in conjunction w chief timer
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Feb 22, 2017 Jemma & Maya
Dawna McIvor Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Richmond Rapids
Hina Smit Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 Jordan Raume CV Sharks
Cyndy Chan Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 F. McKenna
Karen Tannas Stroke and Turn Feb 25, 2017 Ethan Fast - Tyee
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Feb 7, 2017 Nolan Crisp
Scarlet Yum Stroke and Turn Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
Alexey Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Rob Benn Timer Feb 27, 2017 Alexia Benn
Tracy Poulin Timer Feb 24, 2017 Poulin
Lily Parker Timer Mar 1, 2017 Lily Parker
Simon Di Timer Feb 28, 2017 Mello Di
Yoshiko Tchaouchev Timer Mar 4, 2017 Atanas &a Constantine
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 14, 2017 Tom Chapman
Nicole Hajash Timer Feb 20, 2017 Julia Hajash
Kay Kuraishi Timer Feb 24, 2017 Mattius M
Trinity Aragon Scriven Timer Mar 5, 2017 Trinity Aragon Scriven
Miki Speirs Timer Feb 14, 2017 Bijou Speirs
Ahmed Mtiraoui Timer Feb 28, 2017 Maryam
Xiaolan FEng Timer Feb 14, 2017 Evelyn Li/Alysse Li
Laura Lancaster Timer Feb 6, 2017 Lia/Kali
Maïa Denis Timer Mar 2, 2017 Maïa Denis
Jason Ogilvie Timer Feb 28, 2017 Keir
Jacquie Arnatt Timer Feb 15, 2017 Griffin Arnatt
Naeva Scott Bouris Timer Feb 12, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Charlotte Alexander Timer Feb 28, 2017
Dave Arnatt Timer Mar 1, 2017 Griffin Arnatt
Ava Tarrant Timer Feb 27, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Megan Frost Timer Feb 28, 2017 Megan (not swimming - timing!)
Natalia Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Scarlet Yum Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017 Ethan Woo
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 27, 2017
Session: Session 8
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Jason Laidman Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 14, 2017 Emily Laidman
Ivan Rincon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 13, 2017 Laura Rincon
Kim Laidman Chief Finish Mar 5, 2017 Emily Laidman
Andrea Frost Clerk-of-Course Feb 20, 2017 Megan Frost
Kate Jennings Clerk-of-Course Feb 20, 2017 Erin Jennings
Tara Trudel Hospitality Feb 17, 2017 Anastasia
Joanna Gao Hospitality Mar 5, 2017 Jessica Luo
Kate Ballantyne Hospitality Feb 27, 2017 Allison B.
Myrna Hiebert Hospitality Feb 18, 2017 David Hiebert
Cyndy Chan Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 21, 2017 F. McKenna
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Feb 19, 2017 Jemma & Maya
David Hiebert Please Put Me Where Needed Mar 5, 2017 David Hiebert
Leon Politano Referee Feb 17, 2017
Margaret Penning Referee Feb 17, 2017 none
Tara Black Starter Feb 20, 2017 Sabine Black
Brian Kirkhope Starter Mar 5, 2017 NRST
Jill Lawrance Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Erin Lawrance
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Patty Schmidt Stroke and Turn Feb 26, 2017 Michael
JoAnn Klassen Stroke and Turn Feb 13, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Jason Ogilvie Stroke and Turn Feb 28, 2017 Keir
Pamela Phillips Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 ISC
Ron Hiebert Stroke and Turn Feb 18, 2017 David Hiebert
Greg Andrusak Stroke and Turn Feb 6, 2017 Jordan&Kelsey
Grant Phillips Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 ISC
Tyler Black Stroke and Turn Mar 5, 2017 Sabine Black
Megan Frost Timer Feb 28, 2017 Megan (not swimming - timing!)
Sabine Black Timer Feb 17, 2017 Sabine Black
Natalia Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Alexey Kuklev Timer Feb 6, 2017 Artem
Simon Di Timer Feb 28, 2017 Mello Di
Tracy Lorette Timer Feb 18, 2017 Hannah and Sophie
Janelle Hunt Timer Feb 28, 2017 Teagan Hunt
Kevin Lorette Timer Feb 18, 2017 Hannah and Sophie
Xiaolan Feng Timer Feb 14, 2017 Evelyn Li/Alysse Li
Evelyn Li Timer Feb 14, 2017 Evelyn Li/Alysse Li
Steven Chen Timer Feb 26, 2017 Lily Chen
Dennis Lyu Timer Feb 13, 2017
Kira Edwards Timer Feb 22, 2017 Hana Edwards
Naeva Scott Bouris Timer Feb 12, 2017 Naeva Scott Bouris
Charlotte Alexander Timer Feb 28, 2017 Charlotte Alexander
JoAnn Klassen Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 5, 2017 Sophie Tarrant
Tara Black Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 28, 2017 Sabine Black
Janelle Hunt Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 5, 2017 Teagan Hunt
Jill Lawrance Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 5, 2017 Erin Lawrance
Emma Taylor Warmup Safety Marshal Mar 5, 2017 Lucy Hallett
Wayne Jenkins Webcast Feb 6, 2017 Elizabeth Jenkins