You are here

2019 PCS Ostara Invitational Meet Volunteer Summaries

If you have a question or need to change your selections after you've signed up, please send an email to volunteering@pacificcoastswimming.com.

Session: Post-Meet Cleanup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
David Tesch Booth and Electronics Cleanup Feb 9, 2019 Riley
Jason Scriven Pool Deck Cleanup Feb 18, 2019 Trinity Aragon-Scriven
Session: Pre-Meet Setup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tim Rumball Booth and Electronics Setup Feb 18, 2019
Jim LUO Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Feb 18, 2019 Jessica Luo
Session: Session 1
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Stacey Rumball Clerk-of-Course Feb 14, 2019 Bradley and Chelsea
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Feb 14, 2019 Laura Rincon
Leon Politano Referee Feb 10, 2019
Rod Carmichael Starter Feb 10, 2019 Leon Politano
Anne Fabre Stroke and Turn Feb 9, 2019
Ian Scott Stroke and Turn Feb 10, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Michelle Cowan Stroke and Turn Feb 9, 2019 Jordan Cowan - PCS
Sarah Obee Timer Feb 11, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Gus Mercer Timer Feb 9, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Andrea Mercer Timer Feb 9, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Eiko Hiraoka Timer Feb 17, 2019 Misato Hiraoka
Jim Luo Timer Feb 18, 2019 Jessica Luo
Jillian Chown Timer Feb 16, 2019 Whitehorse Glacier Bears
Kat Duncan Timer Feb 18, 2019 Dexter Gilbert
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 9, 2019 Tom Chapman
ALLAN CHAPMAN Warmup Safety Marshal Feb 17, 2019 Tom Chapman
Session: Session 2
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 13, 2019 Bradley
Ivan Rincon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 14, 2019 Laura Rincon
Stacey Rumball Clerk-of-Course Feb 14, 2019 Bradley and Chelsea
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Feb 16, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Leon Politano Referee Feb 10, 2019
Doreen Meldrum Starter Feb 10, 2019 Sydney meldrum
Anne Fabre Stroke and Turn Feb 17, 2019 Leon Politano
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Feb 15, 2019 Jemma and Maya
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Feb 10, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Joelle Maycock Stroke and Turn Feb 9, 2019 Jane
Eiko Hiraoka Timer Feb 17, 2019 Misato Hiraoka
Jeff Hunt Timer Feb 10, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Jim LUO Timer Feb 18, 2019 Jessica Luo
Tracy Lorette Timer Feb 14, 2019 Hannah and Sophie
Todd Hallett Timer Feb 16, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Kevin Lorette Timer Feb 14, 2019 Hannah and Sophie
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 9, 2019 Tom Chapman
Session: Session 3
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tyler Black Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 17, 2019 Sabine Black
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Feb 11, 2019 brendan and nathan
Stacey Rumball Clerk-of-Course Feb 14, 2019 Bradley and Chelsea
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Feb 14, 2019 Laura Rincon
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Feb 16, 2019 Kali
doreen Meldrum Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 18, 2019 Sydney
Anne Benn Please Put Me Where Needed Feb 14, 2019 Acacia Benn
Leon Politano Referee Feb 11, 2019
Greg Caruso Starter Feb 17, 2019 Phillipe from Columbia
ANA DE LA CAMPA Stroke and Turn Feb 15, 2019 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Feb 10, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Sarah Obee Timer Feb 18, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Jillian Chown Timer Feb 16, 2019 Whitehorse Glacier Bears
Kristina Bouris Timer Feb 16, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 9, 2019 Tom Chapman
Session: Session 4
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Ted Meldrum Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 14, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Feb 13, 2019 Bradley
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Feb 11, 2019 brendan and nathan
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Feb 16, 2019 Kali
Doreen Meldrum Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Feb 14, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Anne Benn Please Put Me Where Needed Feb 14, 2019 Acacia Benn
Leon Politano Referee Feb 11, 2019
Greg Caruso Starter Feb 17, 2019 Phillipe from Columbia
ANA DE LA CAMPA Stroke and Turn Feb 15, 2019 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ
Ian Scott Stroke and Turn Feb 10, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Allan Chapman Timer Feb 9, 2019 Tom Chapman
Steven Chen Timer Feb 10, 2019 Lily Chen
Jeff Hunt Timer Feb 10, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Carol Carpenter Timer Feb 14, 2019 Ponce de Leon
Rafael Ponce de Leon Timer Feb 14, 2019 Ponce de Leon
Sarah Obee Timer Feb 18, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Kristina Bouris Timer Feb 10, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris