You are here

2019 PCS Wavemaker Meet Volunteer Summaries

If you have a question or need to change your selections after you've signed up, please send an email to volunteering@pacificcoastswimming.com.

Session: Post-Meet Cleanup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tony Dongfang Booth and Electronics Cleanup Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Sherrill Zhu Booth and Electronics Cleanup Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Tim Rumball Booth and Electronics Cleanup Apr 8, 2019 Bradley, Chelsea, Jakob
Sherrill Zhu Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
La sska Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 16, 2019 lizzie
lizzie sska Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 16, 2019 lizzie
Tony Dongfang Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Teagan Hunt Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 28, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Jason Scriven Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 7, 2019 Trinity Aragon-Scriven
Jason Scriven Pool Deck Cleanup Apr 16, 2019 Trinity
Session: Pre-Meet Setup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tim Rumball Booth and Electronics Setup Apr 8, 2019
Tony Dongfang Booth and Electronics Setup Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Sherrill Zhu Booth and Electronics Setup Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Tony Dongfang Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Sherrill Zhu Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Session: Session 1
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 17, 2019 Bradley, Chelsea, Jakob
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 19, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Dave Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 25, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Moyra Brackley Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 22, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Ian Goodyear Chief Finish Apr 18, 2019 Thomas Chapman
Betsy Dunphy Chief Finish Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Apr 3, 2019 brendan and nathan
Jacqui Boone Clerk-of-Course Apr 3, 2019 Sidney Boone
Ida Marie Foster Hospitality Apr 27, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Apr 10, 2019 Laura Rincon
Jennifer Zhan Hospitality Apr 23, 2019 Kevin Yin
Michael Iverson Hospitality Apr 25, 2019 Zoe Iverson
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Betsy Dunphy Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Fred Denis Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 23, 2019 Maïa
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Apr 3, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Tony Dongfang Please Put Me Where Needed Apr 25, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Leon Politano Referee Apr 4, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Jeff Stevens Referee Apr 22, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Christopher Poulin Starter Apr 2, 2019 Luke/Conor
Greg Caruso Starter Apr 18, 2019 Felipe Pena
Michelle Cowan Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Jordan Cowan - Pacific Coast Swimming
Rob Crisp (until 10:45) Stroke and Turn Apr 25, 2019 Nolan Crisp
David Reid Stroke and Turn Apr 21, 2019 Tahlia Reid
Joelle Maycock Stroke and Turn Apr 5, 2019 Jane
Ian Scott Stroke and Turn Apr 22, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Apr 9, 2019
Nicole Hajash Stroke and Turn Apr 21, 2019 Julia Hajash
LU CHEN Timer Apr 10, 2019 MARCUS CHEN
Imogen Hawes Timer Apr 25, 2019 Imogen and teigan
Melissa McKnight Timer Apr 22, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Sarah Obee Timer Apr 25, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Leslee Crisp (until 10:45) Timer Apr 25, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Melanie Cunningham Timer Apr 25, 2019 Please put with Sarah Obee
Daniel Greer Timer Apr 19, 2019
Anne-Marie van Maren Timer Apr 10, 2019 van Maren
Mary Leighton Timer Apr 3, 2019 Jessica Hier
Ruth Saunders Timer Apr 23, 2019 Jacob Rambo
Rachel Hawes Timer Apr 3, 2019 Imogen and Teigan
Sean Hier Timer Apr 3, 2019 Jessica Hier
Kevin Alexander Timer Apr 22, 2019 Charlotte Alexander
Jennifer Westcott Timer Apr 23, 2019 Simon de Rosnay
Thomas van Maren Timer Apr 23, 2019 Jasper van Maren
Andrea Dybhavn Timer Apr 17, 2019 Isabel Dybhavn
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 9, 2019
Emma Taylor Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 20, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Session: Session 2
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 17, 2019 Bradley, Chelsea, Jakob
Ivan Rincon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 18, 2019 Laura Rincon
Ian Goodyear Chief Finish Apr 18, 2019 Thomas Chapman
Matt Jackson Chief Timer Apr 26, 2019
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Apr 3, 2019 brendan and nathan
Jacqui Boone Clerk-of-Course Apr 3, 2019 Sidney Boone
Ian Scott Hospitality Apr 25, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Apr 3, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Leon Politano Referee Apr 3, 2019
Jeff Stevens Referee Apr 22, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Greg Caruso Starter Apr 18, 2019 Felipe Pena
Adam Chernenkoff Stroke and Turn Apr 21, 2019 Mila Chernenkoff
Michelle Cowan Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Jordan Cowan - Pacific Coast Swimming
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
HEATHER HAYWARD Stroke and Turn Apr 25, 2019 VOLUNTEER ONLY (PARENT OF FORMER PCS SWIMMER)
Sally Gilbert Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Apr 26, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Apr 29, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Jemma and Maya Stevens
Thomas van Maren Stroke and Turn Apr 23, 2019 Jasper van Maren
Miranda Benn Timer Apr 21, 2019 Adelina Benn
Patrick McKnight Timer Apr 22, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Jeff Hunt Timer Apr 5, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Griffin Hunt Timer Apr 5, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Marlee Mcleod Timer Apr 16, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Jackson Mcleod Timer Apr 16, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Eiko Hiraoka Timer Apr 6, 2019 Misato & Sayaka Hiraoka
Justin Shah Timer Apr 21, 2019 Liam and Ella Shah
Sarah Neal Timer Apr 16, 2019 Avery Neal
Tracy Poulin Timer Apr 3, 2019 Luke & Conor
Lisa Shah Timer Apr 21, 2019 Liam and Ella Shah
Kathleen Fournier Timer Apr 5, 2019 Alex Camaraire
Mandy Stevens Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 15, 2019 Jemma and Maya
Emma Taylor Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 20, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Session: Session 3
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 19, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Erik van Maren Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 5, 2019 Jasper van Maren
David Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 19, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Tyler Black Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 8, 2019 Sabine Black
Jacqui Boone Chief Finish Apr 3, 2019 Sidney Boone
Betsy Dunphy Chief Finish Apr 22, 2019 Alumni/Friend
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Apr 3, 2019 brendan and nathan
Scarlet Yum Clerk-of-Course Apr 4, 2019 Ethan Woo
Georgette Walker Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Kieran Feenstra
George Balanyi Hospitality Apr 25, 2019 Lizzie (D2) sska
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Apr 10, 2019 Laura Rincon
Ramina Sidhu Hospitality Apr 3, 2019 Kieran Hawes
Yongli Zhang Hospitality Apr 21, 2019 Daniel Zhang
Betsy Dunphy Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 22, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Jeff Stevens Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 25, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Apr 3, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Glenn Greig Referee Apr 22, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Margaret Penning Referee Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Christopher Poulin Starter Apr 2, 2019 Conor/Luke
Doreen Meldrum Starter Apr 17, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Apr 15, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Ross Gilbert Stroke and Turn Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Apr 9, 2019
Ana De la Campa Stroke and Turn Apr 23, 2019 Alonso Gutierrez
Adam Chernenkoff Stroke and Turn Apr 18, 2019 Mila Chernenkoff
Jennifer Hicks Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Noah and Eli Hicks
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Jemma and Maya Stevens
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Anne-Marie van Maren Timer Apr 23, 2019 Jasper van Maren
Kathleen Fournier Timer Apr 5, 2019 Alex Camaraire
Sandy Eagles Timer Apr 17, 2019 Callie Eagles
Miranda Benn Timer Apr 21, 2019 Adelina Benn
GRAHAM MAKAREWICH Timer Apr 17, 2019 Michael Makarewich
Rebecca Millard Timer Apr 4, 2019 Katie Millard
Victoria Mock Timer Apr 23, 2019 UVPCS
Zohreh Samani Timer Apr 21, 2019 Kiana Mousavi
Sarah Obee Timer Apr 3, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Melissa McKnight Timer Apr 22, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Kate Manga Timer Apr 9, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Daniel Greer Timer Apr 19, 2019
Jez Millard Timer Apr 4, 2019 Katie Millard
Claire Manga Timer Apr 9, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Kat Duncan Timer Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
Sumi Kim Timer Apr 21, 2019 Rubin Lee
Rafael Ponce de Leon Timer Apr 4, 2019 Mariana & Sara Ponce de Leon
Megan Gilbert Timer Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
Rachel Hawes Timer Apr 3, 2019 Imogen and teigan
Eiko Hiraoka Timer Apr 6, 2019 Misato & Sayaka Hiraoka
Allan Chapman Timer Apr 16, 2019 Tom Chapman
Mary Leighton Timer Apr 3, 2019 Jessica Hier
Scott Wang Timer Apr 24, 2019 Jessie Wang
Jacob Hier Timer Apr 3, 2019 Jessica Hier
Steven Chen Timer Apr 24, 2019 Lily Chen
Emma Skaug Timer Apr 26, 2019 Skaug
Ana-Maria Sevcenco Timer Apr 26, 2019 Victoria Sevcenco
Kaiyo Kuraishi Timer Apr 10, 2019 Mattius Melvie
Nicole Hajash Timer Apr 21, 2019 Julia Hajash
Ming Chen Timer Apr 26, 2019 Alex Chen
Jill Yoneda Timer Apr 25, 2019
Rob Crisp Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 3, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Yoshiko Tchaouchev Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 6, 2019 Atanas & Constantine Tchaouchev
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 9, 2019
Kaiyo Kuraishi Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 10, 2019 Mattius Melvie
Session: Session 4
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
David Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 19, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Ted Meldrum Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 17, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Jeff Stevens Chief Finish Apr 25, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Ian Goodyear Chief Timer Apr 18, 2019 Jordan Cowan
dana chow Clerk-of-Course Apr 3, 2019 brendan and nathan
Scarlet Yum Clerk-of-Course Apr 4, 2019 Ethan Woo
Sarah Neal Hospitality Apr 24, 2019 Avery Neal
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Kali
Chris Hajash Hospitality Apr 26, 2019 Julia hajash
Dana Damian Hospitality Apr 25, 2019 Thea and Sebastion Damian
Jacqui Boone Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 3, 2019 Sidney Boone
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Apr 3, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Glenn Greig Referee Apr 22, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Margaret Penning Referee Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Doreen Meldrum Starter Apr 17, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Apr 26, 2019 Jemma and Maya Stevens
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Apr 23, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Joelle Maycock Stroke and Turn Apr 21, 2019 Jane
HEATHER HAYWARD Stroke and Turn Apr 25, 2019 VOLUNTEER ONLY (PARENT OF FORMER PCS SWIMMER)
Ivan Rincon Stroke and Turn Apr 19, 2019 Felipe Pena
Sally Gilbert Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Ana De la Campa Stroke and Turn Apr 23, 2019 Alonso Gutierrez
Tracy Poulin Timer Apr 3, 2019 Luke & Conor
Niki Pandachuck Timer Apr 8, 2019 Ruby Pandachuck
Jeff Hunt Timer Apr 27, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Sarah Obee Timer Apr 3, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Christopher Deegan Timer Apr 22, 2019
Darwin Rambo Timer Apr 23, 2019 Jacob Rambo
Rafael Ponce de Leon Timer Apr 4, 2019 Mariana & Sara Ponce de Leon
Allan Chapman Timer Apr 23, 2019 Tom Chapman
Jackie Hellard Timer Apr 24, 2019 Jamie Hellard
Gus Mercer Timer Apr 6, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Andrea Mercer Timer Apr 6, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Steven Chen Timer Apr 24, 2019 Lily Chen
Kristen Attwell Timer Apr 16, 2019 Emma Attwell
Jennifer Hicks Timer Apr 3, 2019 Noah and Eli Hicks
Mandy Stevens Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 15, 2019 Jemma and Maya
Session: Session 5
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Erik van Maren Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 5, 2019 Jasper van Maren
Tyler Black Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 8, 2019 Sabine Black
Jennifer Hicks Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 3, 2019 Noah and Eli Hicks
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 19, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Margaret Penning Chief Finish Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Jacqui Boone Clerk-of-Course Apr 14, 2019 Sidney Boone
Daniela Damian Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Sebastian Damian
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Kali
Yongli Tian Hospitality Apr 14, 2019 Daniel Zhang
Doreen Meldrum Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 17, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Margaret Penning Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Apr 3, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Glenn Greig Referee Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Jeff Stevens Referee Apr 25, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Christopher Poulin Starter Apr 2, 2019 Luke/Conor
Scarlet Yum Starter Apr 4, 2019 Ethan Woo
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Apr 15, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Jemma and Maya
Ross Gilbert Stroke and Turn Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Apr 9, 2019
Adam Chernenkoff Stroke and Turn Apr 18, 2019 Mila Chernenkoff
Ming Chen Timer Apr 26, 2019 Alex Chen
Jill Yoneda Timer Apr 25, 2019
Anne-Marie van Maren Timer Apr 23, 2019 Jasper van Maren
LU CHEN Timer Apr 10, 2019 MARCUS CHEN
Niki Pandachuck Timer Apr 8, 2019 Ruby Pandachuck
Rebecca Millard Timer Apr 4, 2019 Katie Millard
Sandy Eagles Timer Apr 17, 2019 Callie Eagles
Jez Millard Timer Apr 4, 2019 Katie Millard
Patrick McKnight Timer Apr 22, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Daniel Greer Timer Apr 19, 2019
Sarah Obee Timer Apr 3, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Rafael Ponce de Leon Timer Apr 4, 2019 Mariana & Sara Ponce de Leon
Ryan Hawes Timer Apr 28, 2019 Imogen and Teigan hawes
Janelle Hunt Timer Apr 22, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Kat Duncan Timer Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
Griffin Hunt Timer Apr 22, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Megan Gilbert Timer Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
Robert Feenstra Timer Apr 24, 2019 Kieran Feenstra and Kai Feenstra
Kaiyo Kuraishi Timer Apr 10, 2019 Mattius Melvie
Rob Crisp Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 3, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Ross Gilbert Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 9, 2019
Kat Duncan Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 10, 2019 Gilberts
Session: Session 6
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
laz sska Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 16, 2019 lizzie
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Apr 8, 2019 Bradley, Chelsea, Jakob
Margaret Penning Chief Finish Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Jacqui Boone Clerk-of-Course Apr 14, 2019 Sidney Boone
Sherrill Zhu Hospitality Apr 3, 2019 Bill Dongfang
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Apr 4, 2019 Kali
Doreen Meldrum Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Apr 17, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
Jeff Stevens Meet Manager Apr 3, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
dana chow Please Put Me Where Needed Apr 29, 2019 chow - chief finish
Jeff Stevens Referee Apr 25, 2019 Jemma & Maya Stevens
Glenn Greig Referee Apr 25, 2019 Alumni/Friend
Ian Goodyear Starter Apr 18, 2019 Jordan Cowan
Scarlet Yum Starter Apr 4, 2019 Ethan Woo
Alina Reid Stroke and Turn Apr 23, 2019 Tahlia Reid - turn judge only please
Tracy Poulin Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Luke & Conor
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Apr 15, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Ted Meldrum Stroke and Turn Apr 17, 2019 Sydney Meldrum
HEATHER HAYWARD Stroke and Turn Apr 25, 2019 VOLUNTEER ONLY (PARENT OF FORMER PCS SWIMMER)
Sally Gilbert Stroke and Turn Apr 3, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Apr 28, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Ben Zhang Timer Apr 25, 2019 Brandon Zhang
Kristina Bouris Timer Apr 27, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Georgia Ballantyne Timer Apr 27, 2019 Allison Ballantyne
Kristina Bouris Timer Apr 28, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Ian Scott Timer Apr 28, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Christopher Deegan Timer Apr 22, 2019
Ryan Hawes Timer Apr 28, 2019 Imogen and Teigan hawes
Kevin Alexander Timer Apr 22, 2019 Charlotte Alexander
Rachel Hawes Timer Apr 3, 2019 Imogen and teigan
Jeff Hunt Timer Apr 21, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Andrea Mercer Timer Apr 6, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Sarah Obee Timer Apr 7, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Todd Hallett Timer Apr 29, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Janelle Hunt Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 28, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
laz sska Warmup Safety Marshal Apr 16, 2019 lizzie