You are here

2019 UVPCS VIR SC Championships Meet Volunteer Summaries

If you have a question or need to change your selections after you've signed up, please send an email to volunteering@pacificcoastswimming.com.

Session: Post-Meet Cleanup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tony Dongfang Booth and Electronics Cleanup Dec 31, 2018 Bill Dongfang
Tim Rumball Booth and Electronics Cleanup Jan 7, 2019 Bradley, Jakob, Chelsea
Tony Dongfang Pool Deck Cleanup Dec 31, 2018 Bill Dongfang
Facesta Facesta Pool Deck Cleanup Dec 28, 2018 Facesta
Adatigish Adatigish Pool Deck Cleanup Jan 4, 2019 Adatigish
Pin Li Pool Deck Cleanup Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Session: Pre-Meet Setup (Half Session)
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Sherrill Zhu Booth and Electronics Setup Dec 31, 2018 Bill Dongfang
Tim Rumball Booth and Electronics Setup Jan 7, 2019 Bradley, Jakob, Chelsea
Laura Lancaster Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Jan 13, 2019 Kali
Tony Dongfang Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Dec 31, 2018 Bill Dongfang
Ryan Braun Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Jan 16, 2019 Mackenzie Braun
Pin Li Pool Deck Setup and Decoration Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Session: Session 1
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 14, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Jacqui Boone Clerk-of-Course Dec 30, 2018 Sidney Boone
Ruth Saunders Hospitality Jan 4, 2019 Jacob
Georgette Walker Hospitality Jan 11, 2019 Kieran Feenstra
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Jan 2, 2019 Laura Rincon
Erik van Maren Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Dec 31, 2018 Jasper van Maren
Fred Denis Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Jan 13, 2019 Maïa
Margaret Penning Meet Manager Jan 15, 2019 UVic
Glenn Greig Referee Jan 6, 2019 unattached
Scarlet Yum Starter Jan 14, 2019 Ethan Woo
Tricia Spearing Stroke and Turn Jan 15, 2019 Teya Spearing NRST
Tracy Poulin Stroke and Turn Dec 31, 2018 Luke and Conor
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Jan 3, 2019
Joelle Maycock Stroke and Turn Jan 13, 2019 Jane
Anne Fabre Stroke and Turn Jan 4, 2019
Miki Speirs Stroke and Turn Jan 5, 2019 Bijou Speirs
Michelle Cowan Stroke and Turn Jan 10, 2019 Jordan Cowan PCS
Robert Cottrell Stroke and Turn Jan 9, 2019 Nanaimo Riptide Swim Team
Willow Rupert Stroke and Turn Jan 1, 2019 Annika and Bridget
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Tyee
Rachel Hawes Timer Dec 31, 2018 Imogen and Teigan Hawes
LU CHEN Timer Jan 14, 2019 MARCUS CHEN
ALLAN CHAPMAN Timer Jan 1, 2019 Tom Chapman
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Tyee
Laura MacGowan Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
Linette Scott Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
Carly Mcmahon Timer Jan 8, 2019 Nanaimo Riptides
tara moore Timer Jan 8, 2019 Devinn Moore (NRST)
Sean Hier Timer Dec 31, 2018 Jessica Hier
Lee vanHalderen Timer Jan 8, 2019 Devinn Moore (NRST)
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Comox
Mary Leighton Timer Dec 31, 2018 Jessica Hier
GUS MERCER Timer Jan 11, 2019 TARYN MERCER
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Comox
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
Andrea Dybhavn Timer Jan 1, 2019 Isabel Dybhavn
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Patrick McKnight Timer Jan 7, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Nancy Falconer Timer Jan 12, 2019 Jack falconer
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Pin Li Timer Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Maggie Wang Timer Jan 11, 2019 William Song
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Sarah Obee Timer Jan 3, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Sally Gilbert Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 2, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 3, 2019
Charles Stephen Nanaimo Riptides Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 9, 2019 Stewart Stephen
Session: Session 2
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Fred Denis Chief Finish Jan 13, 2019 Maïa
Emma Taylor Clerk-of-Course Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Jacqui Boone Clerk-of-Course Dec 30, 2018 Sidney Boone
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Jan 9, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Margaret Penning Meet Manager Jan 15, 2019 UVic
Glenn Greig Referee Jan 6, 2019 unattached
Scarlet Yum Starter Jan 14, 2019 Ethan Woo
Sally Gilbert Stroke and Turn Jan 2, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Nancy Falconer Stroke and Turn Jan 12, 2019 Jack falconer
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Jan 13, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Jan 2, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Ian Scott Stroke and Turn Jan 13, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
LU CHEN Timer Jan 14, 2019 MARCUS CHEN
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Comox
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
Kerry McArthur Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Tyee
Ruby Wang Timer Jan 14, 2019 Jamie He
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 RAC
Jeff Hunt Timer Jan 3, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Griffin Hunt Timer Jan 3, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Andrea Dybhavn Timer Jan 1, 2019 Isabel Dybhavn
Patrick McKnight Timer Jan 7, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Kathleen Fournier Timer Jan 6, 2019 Alex Camaraire
Miranda Benn Timer Dec 31, 2018 Adelina Benn
Pin Li Timer Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Rob Crisp Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 13, 2019 Nolan Crisp
Session: Session 3
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Ivan Rincon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 4, 2019 Laura Rincon
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 14, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Glenn Greig Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 6, 2019 unattached
Jennifer Hicks Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 1, 2019 Noah Hicks
Jacqui Boone Chief Finish Dec 30, 2018 Sidney Boone
Moyra Brackley Chief Finish Jan 17, 2019 UVic
Dana Chow Clerk-of-Course Jan 12, 2019 Brendan and nathan
Scarlet Yum Clerk-of-Course Jan 14, 2019 Ethan Woo
Daniela Damian Hospitality Jan 15, 2019 Thea damian
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Jan 13, 2019 Kali
Julie Giesbrecht (Tsun) Hospitality Jan 10, 2019 Anamika Giesbrecht
Anamaria Medina Hospitality Jan 2, 2019 Laura Rincon
Sandy Eagles Hospitality Jan 13, 2019 Callie Eagles
Erik van Maren Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Dec 31, 2018 Jasper van Maren
Lisa Feeney Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Jan 17, 2019 ISC
Margaret Penning Meet Manager Jan 15, 2019 UVic
Tanya Evans Runner Jan 15, 2019 Alex Evans - Nanaimo Riptides
Christopher Poulin Starter Jan 6, 2019 Luke/Conor
Brian Bikadi Starter Jan 8, 2019 ISC
Tricia Spearing Stroke and Turn Jan 15, 2019 Teya Spearing NRST
Tracy Pouluin Stroke and Turn Dec 31, 2018 Luke and Conor
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Dec 30, 2018 Nolan Crisp
Nicole Hajash Stroke and Turn Jan 14, 2019 Julia Hajash
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Miki Speirs Stroke and Turn Jan 5, 2019 Bijou Speirs
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Jan 5, 2019 Jemma and Maya
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Jan 3, 2019
Willow Rupert Stroke and Turn Jan 1, 2019 Annika and Bridget
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Jan 2, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Sarah Obee Timer Jan 3, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Pin Li Timer Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Anne-Marie van Maren Timer Jan 19, 2019 Jasper van Maren
Rachel Hawes Timer Dec 31, 2018 Imogen and teigan hawes
Rafael Ponce de Leon Timer Jan 9, 2019 Ponce de Leon
Yoshiko Tchaouchev Timer Jan 1, 2019 Atanas & Constantine Tchaouchev
Jessie Qin Timer Jan 11, 2019 Mello
Ryan Hawes Timer Dec 31, 2018 Imogen and teigan hawes
Allan Chapman Timer Jan 12, 2019 Tom Chapman
Rebecca Vogler Timer Jan 7, 2019 RAVENSONG
Lyndsay Langlois Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
Kyla or Trevor Shields Timer Jan 7, 2019 Jordyn- RAC
Kaiyo Kuraishi Timer Jan 2, 2019 Matty Melvie
Todd Hallett Timer Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Comox
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
Mary Leighton Timer Dec 31, 2018 Jessica Hier
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Jacob Hier Timer Dec 31, 2018 Jessica Hier
Jenny Mowat Timer Jan 8, 2019 Nrst
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Helena Krieger Timer Jan 8, 2019 NRST
Ruth Saunders Timer Jan 11, 2019 Jacob
Mercedes Hayduk Timer Jan 5, 2019 CRKW (Lane 2)
Rebecca Millard Timer Dec 31, 2018 Katie Millard
Patrick McKnight Timer Jan 7, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Jez Millard Timer Dec 31, 2018 Katie Millard
Sara (Please partner with Rafael) Ponce de Leon Timer Jan 14, 2019 Ponce de Leon
Kathleen Fournier Timer Jan 6, 2019 Alex Camaraire
Sumi Kim Timer Jan 14, 2019 Rubin Lee
Miranda Benn Timer Dec 31, 2018 Adelina Benn
Maggie Wang Timer Jan 11, 2019 William Song
Yoshiko Tchaouchev Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 1, 2019 Atanas & Constantine Tchaouchev
David Marcovitz Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 2, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Kaiyo Kuraishi Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 2, 2019 Matty Melvie
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 3, 2019
Session: Session 4
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 7, 2019 Bradley, Jakob, Chelsea
Dana Chow Clerk-of-Course Jan 12, 2019 Brendan and nathan
Scarlet Yum Clerk-of-Course Jan 14, 2019 Ethan Woo
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Jan 13, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Ramina Sidhu Hospitality Jan 3, 2019 Kieran Hawes
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Jan 13, 2019 Kali
Jacqui Boone Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Dec 30, 2018 Sidney Boone
Margaret Penning Meet Manager Jan 15, 2019 UVic
Glenn Greig Starter Jan 6, 2019 unattached
Brian Bikadi Starter Jan 8, 2019 ISC
Sally Gilbert Stroke and Turn Jan 2, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Michelle Cowan Stroke and Turn Jan 10, 2019 Jordan Cowan PCS
Ian Scott Stroke and Turn Jan 13, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Patrick McKnight Timer Jan 7, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Pin Li Timer Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Jessie Qin Timer Jan 11, 2019 Mello Di
Carol Carpenter Timer Jan 9, 2019 Ponce de Leon
Rebecca Vogler Timer Jan 7, 2019 RAVENSONG
Tracy Poulin Timer Dec 31, 2018 Luke and Conor Poulin
Craig Pearse Timer Jan 16, 2019 Nrst (Peyton Pearse)
John Hicks Timer Jan 1, 2019 Noah Hicks
Andrea Mercer Timer Jan 11, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Niki Pandachuck Timer Dec 31, 2018 Ruby Pandachuck
Sarah Obee Timer Jan 13, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Gus Mercer Timer Jan 11, 2019 TARYN MERCER
Ryan Hawes Timer Jan 2, 2019 Imogen and teigan hawes
Steven Chen Timer Dec 31, 2018 Lily Chen
Ruby Wang Timer Jan 13, 2019 Jamie He
Jeff Hunt Timer Jan 3, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Yoshiko Tchaouchev Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 1, 2019 Atanas & Constantine Tchaouchev
Sally Gilbert Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 2, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
Jodi Stephen Nanaimo Riptides Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 9, 2019 Stewart Stephen
Kaiyo Kuraishi Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 2, 2019 Matty Melvie
Session: Session 5
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Melanie Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 14, 2019 Sebastien Hon
David Hon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 14, 2019 Sebastien Hon
Jennifer Hicks Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 1, 2019 Noah Hicks
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 7, 2019 Bradley, Jakob, Chelsea
Kristina Bouris Hospitality Jan 13, 2019 Naeva Scott Bouris
Tracy Macdonald Hospitality Jan 17, 2019 Will Macdonald- RAC
Erik van Maren Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Dec 31, 2018 Jasper van Maren
Jacqui Boone Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Dec 30, 2018 Sidney Boone
Margaret Penning Meet Manager Jan 15, 2019 UVic
Glenn Greig Please Put Me Where Needed Jan 6, 2019 unattached
Christopher Poulin Starter Jan 6, 2019 Luke/Conor
Scarlet Yum Starter Jan 14, 2019 Ethan Woo
Tricia Spearing Stroke and Turn Jan 15, 2019 Teya Spearing NRST
Tracy Poulin Stroke and Turn Dec 31, 2018 Luke and Conor Poulin
Georgina Craig Stroke and Turn Jan 16, 2019 Kiah Craig (Island)
Rob Crisp Stroke and Turn Dec 30, 2018 Nolan Crisp
Miki Speirs Stroke and Turn Jan 5, 2019 Bijou Speirs
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Mandy Stevens Stroke and Turn Jan 5, 2019 Jemma and Maya
Carol Zanette Stroke and Turn Jan 9, 2019 Gaby Zanette
Janelle Hunt Stroke and Turn Jan 2, 2019 Teagan and Cooper Hunt
Lee Soon Choi Timer Jan 9, 2019 Kelly Choi...Nanaimo Riptides
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 RAC
Francis Camaraire Timer Jan 6, 2019 Alex Camaraire
Sumi Kim Timer Jan 14, 2019 Rubin Lee
Maggie Wang Timer Jan 11, 2019 William Song
Patrick McKnight Timer Jan 7, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Tyee
Jacquie Arnatt Timer Jan 19, 2019 Griffin Arnatt
Rafael Ponce de Leon Timer Jan 9, 2019 Ponce de Leon
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Tyee
Pin Li Timer Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
Jessie Qin Timer Jan 11, 2019 Mello Di
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Comox
Kyla Brideau Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
Kasturi Naicker Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
Niki Pandachuck Timer Dec 31, 2018 Ruby Pandachuck
Ryan Braun Timer Jan 16, 2019 Mackenzie Braun
Sarah Obee Timer Jan 13, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Ryan Hawes Timer Jan 2, 2019 Imogen and teigan hawes
Rachel Hawes Timer Jan 2, 2019 Imogen And teigan hawes
Rebecca Millard Timer Dec 31, 2018 Katie Millard
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Comox
Lise Peters Timer Jan 17, 2019 Nick Bennett (RAC)
Jez Millard Timer Dec 31, 2018 Katie Millard
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
Ruth Saunders Timer Jan 11, 2019 Jacob
Rinaldo Zanette Timer Jan 9, 2019 GabyZanette
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Shannon Confortin Timer Jan 17, 2019 Ravensong
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Sandy Eagles Timer Jan 13, 2019 Callie Eagles
Jodi Stephen Nanaimo Riptides Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 9, 2019 Stewart Stephen
Jessie Qin Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 11, 2019 Mello Di
Charles Stephen Nanaimo Riptides Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 9, 2019 Stewart Stephen
Session: Session 6
First Name Last Name Position Sign-up Date Swimmer or Family Name Delete link Edit link
Ivan Rincon Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 4, 2019 Laura Rincon
Tim Rumball Timing Booth Computer (Ares) Jan 11, 2019 Bradley, Chelsea, Jakob
Jacqui Boone Chief Finish Dec 30, 2018 Sidney Boone
Sherrill Zhu Hospitality Dec 31, 2018 Bill Dongfang
Laura Lancaster Hospitality Jan 14, 2019 Kali
Fred Denis Timing Booth Recorder (Hytek) Jan 13, 2019 Maïa
Margaret Penning Meet Manager Jan 15, 2019 UVic
Glenn Greig Please Put Me Where Needed Jan 6, 2019 unattached
Scarlet Yum Starter Jan 14, 2019 Ethan Woo
Sally Gilbert Stroke and Turn Jan 2, 2019 Kate Marcovitz
David Clouston Stroke and Turn Jan 3, 2019
Emma Taylor Stroke and Turn Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Willow Rupert Stroke and Turn Jan 1, 2019 Annika and Bridget
Alina Reid Stroke and Turn Jan 18, 2019 Tahlia Reid - turn only
Sarah Obee Timer Jan 3, 2019 Emma & Kiera
Patrick McKnight Timer Jan 7, 2019 Makaio and Kalena McKnight
Pin Li Timer Jan 3, 2019 Evelyn Li
John Hicks Timer Jan 1, 2019 Noah Hicks
Niki Pandachuck Timer Jan 11, 2019 Ruby Pandachuck
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 ISC
Debra Lathangue Timer Jan 15, 2019 CRKW
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 Tyee
TBA TBA Timer Jan 15, 2019 DST
Steven Chen Timer Dec 31, 2018 Lily Chen
Ruby Wang Timer Jan 13, 2019 Jamie He
Lise Peters Timer Jan 17, 2019 Nick Bennett (RAC)
Jamie He Timer Jan 13, 2019 Jamie He
Todd Hallett Timer Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
Claire Hallett Timer Jan 14, 2019 Lucy Hallett
David Clouston Warmup Safety Marshal Jan 3, 2019