Pacific Coast Swimming closed out the meet 258 points ahead of the 2 nd place Hyack
swim club, claiming the Championship for the 6 th time out of the last 7 Provincials.
We have ended off the final session with 18 A finals, 9 B finals, and 7 relays
800 free 15&O with Jessica Luo finishing in 8 th .
Erin Lawrance had a really strong finish on the last 50 meters to come in 3 rd .
200 Breastroke boys
Brendan Fitzpatrick placed 1 st in the 14-15 age group with a VIR record time of
2:24.62 while his team mate Michael Schmidt placed 6 th with a time of 2:33.80
200 Breastroke girls featured
Kali Lancaster finishing 5 th in the 12-13 age group with a time of 2:58.02. In the B
Final were team mates Sydney Meldrum who finished in 10th with a time of
2:59.08 and Trinity Aragon-Scriven who finished 12 th with a time of 3:06.66.
In the 14-15 age group Laura Rincon came in 6 th with a time of 2:52.22.
For the 16&O age group Sophie Tarrant came in 1 st with a time of 2:38.36. Her team
mates Emily Laidman and Victoria von Sacken-Nash came 11 th and 16 th with
times of 2:52.95 and 2:59.71 respectively.
Boys 400 I.M.
Keir Ogilvie 3 rd 4:52.55
Jacob Rambo 4 th 4:55.75
Thomas Chapman 7 th 5:00.24
Anthony Guiterrez 14 th 5:11.42
Girls 200 I.M.
Camryn Stannard 3 rd 2:28.92
Kali Lancaster 15 th 2:41.57
Allison Ballantyne th 2:29.38
Sophie Tarrant 1 st 2:23.53
Erin Lawrance th 2:
Boys 50 free
Nolan Crisp 8 th 30.69
Griffin Arnatt 2 nd 29.68
Artem Kuklev 12 th 25.97
Girls 50 free
Camryn Stannard 1th 27.82
Lily Chen 4 th 28.22
Jessica Luo 1 st 26.95
Lia Lancaster 12 th 28.60
Allison Ballantyne 9 th 28.46
Boys 14 & Under A relay
Brendan Michael Keir Anthony came in 1 st in a National relay record time of 1:53.14
Boys 14 & Under B relay
Tom Atanas Nolan Griffin came in 9 th 2:17.66
Girls 14 & Under A relay
Chen, Lancaster K, Meldrum and Stannard finished 1 st 2:06.22
Girls 14 & Under B relay
Naeva Scott-Bouris, Aragon-Scriven, Rincon and Trudel 11 th 2:14.25
Boys 18 & Over A Relay
Rambo Fitzpatrick Ogilvie Kuklev 6 th 1:52.30
Girls 18 & Over A Relay
Chen Tarrant Ballantyne Luo 1 st 2:01.00
Girls 18 & Over B Relay
Stannard Laidman Lawrence Lancaster L 14 th 2:08.61